Qualification

Round 1

Julien Benneteau (FRA)(1) - Fabrice Martin (FRA) 6:4, 6:4

Stefano Napolitano (ITA)(6) - Divij Sharan (IND) 6:4, 6:0

Vincent Millot (FRA)(2) - Corentin Moutet (FRA) 6:3, 6:3

Calvin Hemery (FRA) - Enrique Lopez-Perez (ESP)(5) 6:3, 6:4

Kenny De Schepper (FRA)(3) - Aslan Karatsev (RUS) 7:6(9:7), 6:2

Gregoire Barrere (FRA) - Jeremy Jahn (GER)(7) 6:2, 6:3

Jonathan Eysseric (FRA) - Albert Montanes (ESP)(4) 6:4, 7:5

Tristan Lamasine (FRA)(8) - Jordi Samper-Montana (ESP) 7:6(7:4), 6:0

Round 2

Julien Benneteau (FRA)(1) - Stefano Napolitano (ITA)(6) 3:6, 6:4, 6:4

Calvin Hemery (FRA) - Vincent Millot (FRA)(2) 6:3, 6:4

Kenny De Schepper (FRA)(3) - Gregoire Barrere (FRA) 7:6(7:2), 6:2

Tristan Lamasine (FRA)(8) - Jonathan Eysseric (FRA) 4:6, 7:6(7:4), 6:3

Main Tournament

Round 1

Marin Cilic (CRO)(1) bye

Dustin Brown (GER) - Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (ESP) 7:6(7:4), 6:3

Benoit Paire (FRA) - Karen Khachanov (RUS) 7:6(7:4), 6:4

Feliciano Lopez (ESP)(5) - Julien Benneteau (FRA) 6:3, 4:6, 7:6(7:0)

Richard Gasquet (FRA)(3) bye

Malek Jaziri (TUN) - Tristan Lamasine (FRA) 1:6, 7:6, 7:6(7:3)

Illya Marchenko (UKR) - Quentin Halys (FRA) 6:4, 6:4

Kenny De Schepper (FRA) - Mischa Zverev (GER)(6) 6:4, 6:3

Jeremy Chardy (FRA) - Marcel Granollers (ESP)(7) 6:0, 3:6, 6:3

Paul-Henri Mathieu (FRA) - Vincent Millot (FRA) 6:2, 4:6, 6:3

Aljaz Bedene (GBR) - Borna Coric (CRO) 7:5, 4:6, 6:1

Alexander Zverev (GER)(4) bye

Fernando Verdasco (ESP)(8) - Gregoire Barrere (FRA) 6:2, 6:1

Daniil Medvedev (RUS) - Tobias Kamke (GER) 6:2, 7:6(7:3)

Pierre Hugues Herbert (FRA) - Calvin Hemery (FRA) 6:3, 7:5

Jo-Wilfried Tsonga (FRA)(2)

Round 2

Dustin Brown (GER) - Martin Cilic (CRO)(1) 6:4, 6:4

Benoit Paire (FRA) - Feliciano Lopez (ESP)(5) 6:4, 7:6(7:5)

Richard Gasquet (FRA)(3) - Malek Jaziri (TUN) 7:5, 6:2

Kenny De Schepper (FRA) - Illya Marchenko (UKR) 7:6(11:9), 7:6(7:2)

Jeremy Chardy (FRA) - Paul-Henri Mathieu (FRA) 3:6, 6:1, 6:4

Alexander Zverev (GER)(4) - Aljaz Bedene (GBR) 7:5, 3:6, 6:4

Daniil Medvedev (RUS) - Fernando Verdasco (ESP)(8) 6:3, 6:3

Jo Wilfried Tsonga (FRA)(2) - Pierre-Hugues Herbert (FRA) 6:1, 6:2

Quarterfinal

Benoit Paire (FRA) - Dustin Brown (GER) 1:0 Retired

Richard Gasquet (FRA)(3) - Kenny De Schepper (FRA) 6:2, 5:7, 6:4

Alexander Zverev (GER)(4) - Jeremy Chardy (FRA) 6:4, 4:6, 6:2

Jo-Wilfried Tsonga (FRA)(2) - Daniil Medvedev (RUS) 6:2, 7:5

Semifinal

Richard Gasquet (FRA)(3) - Benoit Paire (FRA) 6:2, 6:2

Alexander Zverev (GER)(4) - Jo-Wilfried Tsonga (FRA)(2)

Final

Alexander Zverev (GER)(4) - Richard Gasquet (FRA)(3) 7:6(7:4), 6:3