23. 07. 2016 - 16:00 Allianz Stadion - Vienna - Spectator 23.500

 

SK Rapid Wien - SV Guntamatic Ried 5:0 (3:0)

 

1:0 Christoph Schösswendter 13'

2:0 Louis Schaub 28'

3:0 Thomas Murg 45'

4:0 Thomas Murg 55'

5:0 Joelinton Cassio Apollinaro De Lira 56'

 

 

SK Rapid Wien: Jan Novota, Christoph Schösswendter (Ivan Mocinic 60'), Thomas Schrammel, Philipp Schobesberger, Stefan Schwab (C), Louis Schaub, Srdjan Grahovac, Christopher Dibon (Maximilian Hofmann HT), Mario Pavelic, Thomas Murg (Arnor Ingvi Traustason 70'), Joelinton Cassio Apolinaro De Lira. Coach: Michael Büskens

 

 SV Guntamatic Ried: Thomas Gebauer (C), Ronny Marcos, Marcel Ziegl, Özgur Özdemir, Peter Zulj (Mathias Honsak 78'), Florian Hart, Michael Brandner (Alberto Prada-Vega HT), Marvin Egho, Patrick Möschl, Thomas Reifeltshammer, Clemens Walch (Thomas Fröschl 60'). Coach: Christian Benbennek

 

Referee: Alexander Harkam

Assistant 1: Robert Steinacher

Assistant 2: Gerald Bauernfeind

Fourth Official: Christian-Petru Ciochirca

 

Yellow Card: Marvin Egho 30', Michael Brandner 40',

Yellow/Red Card: Marvin Egho 45'


23. 07. 2016 - 18:30 - Merkur Arena - Graz - 8593 Spectator

 

SK Puntigamer Sturm Graz - FC Red Bull Salzburg 3:1 (3:0)

 

1:0 Uros Matic 6'

2:0 Marc Andre Schmerböck 18'

3:0 Deni Alar 36'

3:1 Fredrik Gulbrandsen 82'

 

 

SK Puntigamer Sturm Graz: Christian Gratzei, Christian Schoissengeyr, James Alexander Jeggo, Uros Matic, Deni Alar (Sascha Horvath 75'), Charalampos Lykogiannis, Philipp Huspek, Lukas Spendlhofer (C), Marc Andre Schmerböck (Stefan Hierländer 83'), Fabian Koch, Osagie Bright Edomwonyi (Roman Kienast 79'). Coach: Franco Foda.

 

FC Red Bull Salzburg: Alexander Walke (C), Dayotchanculle Upamecano, Duje Caleta-Car, Munas D##bbur (Fredrik Gulbrandsen 57'), Valentino Lazaro, Valon Berisha, Jose Jordy Reyna Serna (Jonatan Soriano Casas HT), Andreas Ulmer, Stefan Laimer (Christian Schwegler 67'), Konrad Laimer, Martin Hinteregger. Coach: Oscar Garcia

 

Referee: Mag. Harald Lechner

Assistant 1: Roland Braunschmidt

Assistant 2: Ing. Habip Tekeli

Fourth Official: Alan Kijas