May 12. 1912 - 17:00 - Simmeringer Sportplatz - Vienna

 

1. Simmeringer SC - Wiener Association FC 3:5 (2:2)

 

0:1 Cornelius Hoffmann

0:2 Engelbert König

1:2 Josef Kudin

2:2 Ferdinand Lukesch

3:2 Josef Kudin

3:3 Johan Andres

3:4 Engelbert König

3:5 Johann Andres

 

 

1. Simmeringer SC: Leopold Neuhauser, Jakob Svatosch I, Franz Macho, Alois Pulpittl, Gustav Roscher I, Ferdinand Kürner, Ferdinand Lukesch, Karl Rumbold, Josef Kudin, Ferdinand Swatosch II, Robert Kraus.

 

Wiener Association FC: Karl Krof, Anton Cargnelli, Felix Tekusch I, Leopold Heinz, Alois Kwietek, Franz Sedlacek "Benjamin", Richard Kohn "Little", Adolf Stürmer II, Cornelius Hoffmann, Engelbert König, Johann Andres.

 

Referee: Hugo Meisl (Austria)


May 12. 1912 - 16:30 - Herthaplatz - Vienna

 

Hertha Wien - Vienna Cricket&FC 3:0 (2:0)

 

1:0 Adolf Lanzer IV "Didi" 1'

2:0

3:0 46'

 

Hertha Wien: Adolf Svaton, Josef Jäckl, Ludwig Jetzinger I, Gustav Lanzer II, Johann Pampl, Leopold Lanzer I, Karl Lanzer III, Adolf Lanzer IV "Didi", Ludwig Hofmann I, Franz Denk, Josef Richter I.

 

Vienna Cricket&FC: Hans Bloch, Huber, Bire, Josef Bader, Krizan, Siegfried Großmann, Nichtenhauser, Brückner, Franz Sejda, Ignaz Wieshofer, Kruisz.

 

Referee:Ferdinand Wolf (Austria)

 

Red Card: Adolf Lanzer III 73'


May 12. 1912 - 16:30 - Rapidplatz (Pfarrwiese) - Vienna

 

Rapid Wien - Floridsdorfer AC 9:2 (3:2)

 

0:1 Ignaz Brem 1'

0:2 Leopold Deutsch II 3'

1:2 Leopold Grundwald "Grundl"

2:2 Richard Kuthan "Rigo"

3:2 Josef Klima

4:2 Leopold Grundwald "Grundl" 46'

5:2 Richard Kuthan "Rigo"

6:2 Leopold Grundwald "Grundl"

7:2 Heinrich Körner "Krczal"

8:2 Leopold Grundwald "Grundl"

9:2 Heinrich Körner "Krcal" 63'

 

Rapid Wien: Josef Kaltenbrunner, Josef Taschinsky, Fritz Brandstätter II, Josef Jech, Josef Brandstätter I, Josef Hagler, Johann Kowarik, Josef Klima, Richard Kuthan "Rigo", Leopold Grundwald "Grundl", Heinrich Körner "Krczal". Coach: Dionys Schönecker

 

Floridsdorfer AC: Heinrich Plhak, Franz Porak, Oskar Messner, Franz Lederer, Viktor Pecklinger, Emmerich Weiss I, Johann Jerabek, Leopold Deutsch II, Eduard Giller, Ignaz Brem, Lorenz Hagen.

 

Referee: Gu0mann (Austria)


 May 12. 1912 - 17:00 - Rudolfshügel-Platz - Vienna

 

SC Rudolfshügel - Vienna 1:3 (1:2)

 

0:1 Rudolf Höller I ?

1:1 Leopold Kiesling

1:2 Johann Schwarz II

1:3 ?

 

SC Rudolfshügel: Adolf Blaha, Pulchert, Karl Mansky, Heinrich Bielohlavek, Anton Milacek, Otto Kramer, Karl Beck, Franz Prohaska "Radfahrer", Leopold Kiesling, Karl Dusil, Johann Prokop

 

Vienna: Josef Drexler II, Franz Drexler I, Heinrich Retschury, Franz Weber, Harry Oppenheim, Johann Haberlik, Robert Peschek, Ludwig Kohn, Johann Schwarz II, Albin Lenc, Rudolf Höller I.

 

Referee: Max Reichsfeld (Austria)


May 16. 1912 - 17:00 - FAC-Platz - Vienna

 

Floridsdorfer AC - Wiener AC 6:3 (3:1)

 

Floridsdorfer AC: Heinrich Pilhak I, Franz Porak, Oskar Messner, Emmerich Weiss I, Viktor Pecklinger, Franz Lederer, Johann Jerabek, Leopold Deutsch II, Eduard Giller, Ignaz Brem, Lorenz Hagen.

 

Wiener AC: Adolf Klement II, Hugo Neubrunn, Stefan Sudrich, Johann Pikal, Julius Kirchsteiger, Max Freund, Franz Kostroun, Karl Heinlien, Johann Studnicka "Jan", Johann Neumann, Rudolf Berger.

 

Referee: Gustav Schmidt (Austria)

 


May 16. 1912 - 17:00 - Rapidplatz (Pfarrwiese) - Vienna

 

Rapid Wien - Wiener Sportclub 5:1 (2:1)

 

0:1 Wilhelm Schmieger (pen.) 22'

1:1 Richard Kuthan "Rigo" 36'

2:1 Josef Jagler 40'

3:1 Leopold Grundwad "Grundl" 53'

4:1 Gustav Blaha 62'

5:1 Leopold Grundwald "Grundl" 80'

 

Rapid Wien: Josef Kaltenbrunner, Josef Tauschinsky, Fritz Brandstätter II, Josef Jech, Josef Brandstätter I, Josef Hagler, Josef Schedivy I, Gustav Blaha, Leopold Grundwald "Grundl", Richard Kuthan "Rigo", Heinrich Körner "Krcal". Coach: Dionys Schönecker

 

Wiener Sportclub: Viktor Müller I, Rudolf Aspek, Gustav Kogler, Arthur Wackenreuther, Karl Braunsteiner, Heinrich Schröder, Alois Müller II, Leopold Neubauer, Wilhelm Schmieger, Rudolf Merz II, Johann Mayringer

 

Referee: Gußmann (Austria)


May 16. 1912 - 17:00 - Rudolfshügel-Platz - Vienna

 

SC Rudolfshügel - Wiener Amateur SV 2:2 (1:2)

 

1:0 ?

1:1 Otto Fuchs I

1:2 Ludwig Hussak

2:2 ?

 

SC Rudolfshügel: Adolf Blaha, Pulchert, Karl Mansky, Heinrich Bielohlavek, Anton Milacek, Otto Kramer, Karl Beck, Franz Prohaska "Radfahrer, Leopold Kiesling, Karl Dusil, Johann Prokop.

 

Wiener Amateur SV: Max Grabscheid, Viktor Löwenfeld, Otto Eckhardt Peter Valenta, Arthur Preiss, Arthur Kolisch I, Ludwig Hussak, Friedrich Hirschl, Otto Fuchs I, Egon Metzl, Johann Schmid "Alois". Coach: Jimmy Hogan

 

Referee: Franz Komar (Austria)


May 16. 1912 - 17:00 - WAF-Platz - Vienna

 

Wiener Association FC - Hertha Wien 5:0 (1:0)

 

1:0 Adolf Fischera

2:0 Franz Sedlacek "Benjamin" 67'

3:0 Leopold Heinz

4:0 Adolf Fischera

5:0 Adolf Fischera

 

Wiener Association FC: Karl Krof, Anton Cargnelli, Felix Tekusch I, Leopold Heinz, Alois Kwietek, Karl Tekusch II "Dr. Karl", Franz Sedlacek "Benjamin", Adolf Stürmer II, Adolf Fischera, Engelbert König, Johann Andres.

 

Hertha Wien: Adolf Svaton, Josef Jöckl, Ludwig Jetzinger I, Gustav Lanzer II, Johann Pampl, Leopold Lanzer I, Karl Lanzer III, Adolf Lanzer IV "Didi", Ludwig Hofmann I, Franz Denk, Josef Richter I.

 

Referee: Karl Rosa (Austria)


May 19. 1912 - 15:00 - WAC-Platz - Vienna - 10000 Spectators, Double with Wiener AC - Tottenham Hotspur

 

Rapid Wien - 1. Simmeringer SC 3:4 (0:2)

 

0:1  Ferdinand Swatosch II 7*

0:2 Josef Kudin 18'

1:2 Richard Kuthin "Rigo" 62'

1:3 Josef Kudin (pen.) 68'

2:3 Leopold Grundwald "Grundl" 72'

2:4 Robert Kraus 88'

3:4 Leopold Grundwald "Grundl" 90'

 

Rapid Wien: Josef Kaltenbrunner, Josef Tauschinsky, Fritz Brandstätter II, Josef Jech, Josef Brandstätter I, Josef Hagler, Johann Kowarik, Gustav Blaha, Richard Kuthan "Rigo", Leopold Grundwald "Grundl", Heinrich Körner "Krczal". Coach: Dionys Schönecker

 

1. Simmeringer SC: Leopold Neuhauser, Jakob Swatosch I, Franz Macho, Alois Pulpittl, Gustav Roscher I, Ferdinand Kürner, Ferdinand Lukesch, Karl Rumbold, Josef Kudin, Ferdinand Swatosch II, Robert Kraus.

 

Referee: Franz Komar (Austria)