June 2. 1912 - 17:00 - Rapidplatz (Pfarrwiese) - Vienna

 

Rapid Wien - SC Rudolfshügel 1:2 (1:1)

 

1:0 Leopold Grundwald "Grundl"

1:1 Johann Prokop

1:2 Johann Prokop

 

Rapid Wien: Josef Kaltenbrunner, Josef Tauschinsky, Fritz Brandstätter II, Josef Jech, Josef Brandstätter I, Josef Hagler, Johann Kowarik, Gustav Blaha, Richard Kuthan "Rigo", Leopold Gundwald "Grundl", Heinrich Körner "Krcal". Coach: Dionys Schönecker

 

SC Rudolfshügel: Adolf Blaha, Pulchert, Karl Mansky, Heinrich Bielohlavek, Anton Milacek, Otto Kramer, Karl Beck, Franz Prohaska "Radfahrer", Leopold Kiesling, Karl Dusil, Johann Prokop.

 

Referee: Franz Komar (Austria)


June 2. 1912 - 15:00 - WAC-Platz - Vienna - 8000 Spectators - Double with Olympic Team Austria - Tottenham Hotspur

 

Wiener Amateur SV - Hertha Wien 1:3 (0:2)

 

0:1 ?

0:2 ?

0:3 ?

1:3 Egon Metzl

 

Wiener Amateur SV: Max Grabscheid, Robert Lowe "Percy", Viktor Löwenfeld, Artur Wiedermann, Arthur Preiss, Arthur Kolisch I, Ludwig Hussak, Friedrich Hirschl, Otto Fuchs I, Egon Metzl, Johann Schmid "Alois".

 

Hertha Wien: Adolf Svaton, Josef Jäckl, Ludwig Jetzinger I, Gustav Lanzer II, Johann Pampl, Leopold Lanzer I, Karl Lanzer III, Adolf Lanzer IV "Didi", Ludwig Hofmann I, Franz Denk, Josef Richter I.

 

Referee: Daubeck (Austria)


 June 6. 1912 - 17:00 - Herthaplatz - Vienna

 

Hertha Wien - Wiener AC 1:2

 

0:1 Karl Heinlein

0:2 Johann Studnicka "Jan"

1:2 Karl Lanzer III

 

Hertha Wien: Adolf Svaton, Josef Jäckl, Ludwig Jetzinger I, Gustav Lanzer II, Johann Pampl, Leopold Lanzer I, Karl Lanzer III, Adolf Lanzer IV "Didi", Ludwig Hofmann I, Franz Denk, Josef Richter I.

 

Wiener AC: Karl Graspointner, Hugo Neubrunn, Stefan Sudrich, Rudolf Heger, Julius Kirchsteiger, Max Freund, Franz Kostroun, Karl Heinlein, Johann Studnicka "Jan", Johann Neumann, Rudolf Bergen.

 

Referee: Franz Komar (Austria)


June 6. 1912 - 17:30 - Rudolfshügel-Platz - Vienna

 

SC Rudolfshügel - 1. Simmeringer SC 2:2 (0:2)

 

SC Rudolfshügel: Adolf Blaha, Pulchert, Karl Mansky, Heinrich Bielohlavek, Anton Milacek, Otto Kramer, Karl Beck, Franz Prohaska "Radfahrer", Leopold Kiesling, Karl Dusil, Johann Prokop

 

1. Simmeringer SC: Leopold Neuhauser, Jakob Swatosch I, Franz Macho, Alois Pulpittl, Gustav Roscher I, Ferdinand Kürner, Ferdinand Lukesch, Josef Kudin, Ferdinand Swatosch II, Ignaz Winter I, Robert Kraus.

 

Referee: Gußmann (Austria)


June 6. 1912 - 17:30 - Hohe Warte - Vienna

 

Vienna - Wiener Association FC 0:3 (0:2)

 

0:1 Richard Kohn "Little"

0:2 Richard Kohn "Little"

0:3 Adolf Fischera

 

Vienna: Josef Drexler II, Rudolf Höllerl I, Heinrich Retschury, Franz Weber, Harry Openheim, Robert Peschek, Richard Langleist, Ludwig Kohn, Johann Schwarz II, Albin Lenc, Josef Pfeiffer.

 

Wiener Association FC: Karl Krof, Rudolf Axmann, Felix Tekusch I, Leopold Heinz, Alois Kwietek, Karl Tekusch II "Dr. Karl", Richard Kohn "Little", Adolf Stürmer II, Adolf Fischera, Engelbert König, Johann Andres.

 

Referee: Gustav Schmidt (Austria)


June 6. 1912 - 15:30 - Rapidplatz (Pfarrwiese) - Vienna 3000 Spectators - Doubl with Rapid Wien - Ferencvaros Budapest

 

Vienna Cricket&FC - Wiener Sportclub 1:4 (1:1

 

Vienna Cricket&FC: Ferdinand Freund, Siegfried Großmann, Dolezal,

 

Wiener Sportclub: Viktor Müller I, Rudolf Fekete, Wilhelm Schmieger, Karl Braunsteiner, Alois Müller II, Ludwig Kainz, Leopold Neubauer.

 

Referee: Hans Struba (Austria)


June 6. 1912 - 17:30 - WAC-Platz - Vienna

 

Wiener Amateur SV - Floridsdorfer AC 2:3 (0:2)

 

0:1 Leopold Deutsch II

0:2 Johann Jerabek (20' nach dem 0:1

0:3 Lorenz Hagen

1:3 Egon Metzl

2:3 Otto Fuchs I

 

Wiener Amateur SV: Max Grabscheid, Robert Lowe "Percy",Viktor Löwenfeld, Artur Wiedermann, Arthur Preiss, Arthur Kolisch I, Ludwig Hussak, Friedrich Hirschl, Otto Fuchs I, Egon Metzl, Johann Schmid "Alois". Coach: Jimmy Hogan

 

Floridsdorfer AC: Heinrich Plhak I, Franz Porak, Joseg Plhak II, Emmerich Weiss I, Oskar Messner, Franz Lederer, Johann Jerabek, Leopold Deutsch II, Eduard Giller, Ignaz Brem, Lorenz Hagen.

 

Referee: Max Reichsfeld (Austria)


June 9. 1912 - 17:30 - Simmeringer Sportplatz - Vienna

 

1. Simmeringer SC - Wiener AC 3:3 (1:2)

 

0:1 Johann Neumann

0:2 Johann Neumann

1:2 Robert Kraus

2:2 Ferdinand Swatosch II (Kudin ?) 46'

3:2 Josef Kudin 51'

3:3 Karl Heinlein

 

1. Simmeringer SC: Leopold Neuhauser, Jakob Swatosch I, Franz Macho, Alois Pulpittl, Gustav Roscher I, Ferdinand Kürner, Ferdinand Lukesch, Johann Ehrlich I, Josef Kudin, Ferdinand Swatosch II, Robert Kraus.

 

Wiener AC: Karl Graspointner, Hugo Neubrunn, Stefan Sudrich, Johann Pikal, Julius Kirchsteiger, Max Freund, Franz Kostroun, Karl Heinlein, Johann Studnicka "Jan", Johann Neumann, Rudolf Bergen.

 

Referee: Ferdinand Wolf (Austria)


June 9. 1912 - 17:30 - FAC-Platz - Vienna

 

Floridsdorfer AC - Vienna Cricket&FC 7:1 (2:0)

 

Floridsdorfer AC: Heinrich Plhak I, Franz Porak, Josef Plhak II, Franz Lederer, Viktor Recklinger, Emmerich Weiss I, Johann Jerabek, Leopold Deutsch II, Eduard Giller, Ignaz Brem, Lorenz Hagen.

 

Vienna Cricket&FC: Hans Bloch, Bre, Adolf Dvoracek, Huber, Krizan, Siegfried Großmann, Nichtenhauser, Brückner, Ferdinand Freund, Josef Bader, Lustig.

 

Referee: Brum (Austria)


June 9. 1912 - 17:30 - Herthaplatz - Vienna

 

Hertha Wien - Vienna 3:4 (1:2)

 

Vienna did not use player-eligible players for the next one
Season practice should collect. That was already known before the game
That is why the Straverification in favor of Hertha (at
consistent result of 3: 4) not surprising

 

Hertha Wien: Adolf Svaton, Josef Jäckl, Ludwig Jetzinger I, Gustav Lanzer II, Johann Pampl, Leopold Lanzer I, Karl Lanzer III, Adolf Lanzer IV "Didi", Ludwig Hofmann I, Franz Denk, Josef Richter I.

 

Vienna: Josef Drexler II, Rudolf Höllerl I, Heinrich Retschury, Franz Weber, Harry Oppenheim, Robert Peschek, Friedrich Grünwald III, Ludwig Kohn, Johann Schwarz II, Albin Lenc, Josef Pfeffer.

 

Referee: Wallisch (Austria)


June 9. 1912 - 17:30 - Rapidplatz (Pfarrwiese) - Vienna

 

Rapid Wien - Wiener Amateur SV 3:0 (1:0)

 

1:0 ?

2:0 ? 65'

3:0 Gustav Blaha

 

Rapid Wien: Josef Kaltenbrunner, Josef Jech, Fritz Bandstätter II, Josef Klima, Josef Brandstätter I, Josef Hagler, Johann Kowarik, Gustav Blaha, Richard Kuthan "Rigo", Leopold Grundwald "Grundl", Heinrich Körner "Krczal". Coach: Dionys Schönecker

 

Wiener Amateur SV: Max Grabscheid, Franz Teran, Robert Lowe "Percy", Artur Wiedermann, Ernst Bauer, Friedrich Hirschl, Ludwig Hussak, Egon Metzl, Viktor Löwenfeld, Lorenz Polster, Johann Schmid "Alois".

 

Referee: Daubeck


June 9. 1912 - - WAF Platz - Vienna

 

Wiener Association FC - Wiener Sportclub 1:2 (0:1)

 

0:1 Leopold Neubauer

0:2 Rudolf Aspek

1:2 Engelbert König

 

Wiener Association FC: Karl Krof, Rudolf Axmann, Felix Tekusch I, Leopold Heinz, Alois Kwietek, Franz Sedlacek "Benjamin", Richard Kohn "Little", Adolf Stürmer II, Adolf Fischera, Engelbert König, Johann Andres

 

Wiener Sportclub: Viktor Müller I, Gustav Krojer, Rudolf Fekete, Arthur Wackenreuther, Karl Braunsteiner, Heinrich Schröder, Alois Müller II, Rudolf Aspek, Wilhelm Schmieger, Rudolf Merz II, Leopold Neubauer.

 

Referee: Hugo Meisl (Austria)


June 16. 1912 - 18:00 - Simmeringer Sportplatz - Vienna

 

1. Simmeringer SC - Vienna 6:0

 

1:0 Ferdinand Swatosch II 35'

2:0 Josef Kudin 37'

3:0 Robert Kraus

4:0, Josef Kudin

5:0 Ignaz Winter I

6:0 Ferdinand Swatosch II

 

1. Simmeringer SC: Leopold Neuhauser, Jakob Swatosch I; Franz Macho, Alois Pulpitti, Gustav Roscher I, Ferdinand Körner, Ferdinand Lukesch, Ignaz Winter I, Josef Kudin, Ferdinand Swatosch II, Robert Kraus.

 

Vienna: Klauber, Rudolf Höllerl I, Heinrich Retschury, Franz Weber, Harry Oppenheim, Robert Peschek, Richard Langleist, Ludwig Kohn, Johann Schwarz II, Albin Lenc, Josef Pfeiffer.

 

Referee: Gu0mann (Austria)

 

Red Card: Josef Kudin; Robert Peschek.


June 16. 1912 - 17:30 - Rapidplatz (Pfarrwiese) - Vienna - 7000 Spectators

 

Rapid Wien - Wiener Association FC 1:1 (0:1)

 

0:1 Engelbert König 33'

1:1 Leopold Grundwald "Grundl" (80' ?) 75'

 

Rapid Wien: Josef Kaltenbrunner, Josef Jech, Fritz Brandstätter II, Josef Klima, Josef Brandstätter I, Josef Hagler, Johann Kowarik, Gustav Blaha, Richard Kuthan "Rigo", Leopold Grundwald "Grundl", Heinrich Körner "Krczal". Coach: Dionys Schönecker

 

Wiener Association FC: Karl Krof, Rudolf Axmann, Felix Tekusch I, Leopold Heinz, Alois Kwietek, Franz Sedlacek "Benjamin", Richard Kohn "Little", Adolf Stürmer II, Adolf Fischera, Engelbert König, Johann Andres.

 

Referee: Heinrich Retschury (Austria)


June 16. 1912 - 17:30 - Rudolfshügel-Platz, Vienna

 

SC Rudolfshügel - Wiener Sportclub 1:2 (0:1)

 

SC Rudolfshügel: Adolf Blaha, Otto Flor, Leopold Kiesling, Heinrich Bielohlavek, Anton Milacek, Otto Kramer, Karl Beck, Franz Prohaska "Radfahrer", Wilhelm Budasch, Karl Dusil, Johann Prokop.

 

Wiener Sportclub:Viktor Müller I, Rudolf Aspek, Rudolf Fekete, Arthur Wackenreuther, Karl Braunsteiner, Heinrich Schröder, Leopold Sax, Alois Müller II, Wilhelm Schmieger, Rudolf Merz II, Leopold Neubauer.

 

Referee: ?


June 16. 1912 - 17:30 - WAC-Platz - Vienna

 

Wiener AC - Vienna Cricket&FC 14:0 (7:0)

 

Wiener AC: Adolf Klement II, Hugo Neubrunn, Stefan Sudrich, Johann Pikal, Julius Kirchsteiger, Max Freund, Franz Kostroun, Karl heinlein, Johann Studnicka "Jan", Johann Neumann, Rudolf Bergen.

 

Vienna Cricket&FC: Hans Bloch, Bre, Adolf Dvoracek, Huber, Krizan, Siegfried Großmann, Nichtenhauser, Brückner, Ferdinand Freund, Joseef Bader, Lustig.


June 23. 1912 - 17:30 - Simmeringer Sportplatz - Vienna

 

1. Simmeringer SC - Vienna Cricket&FC 7:1 (1:1)

 

1. Simmeringer SC: Leopold Neuhauser, Franz Ramharter, Franz Macho, Alois Pulpitti, Gustav Roscher I, Ferdinand Kürner, Ferdinand Lukesch, Ignaz Winter I, Josef Kudin, Ferdinand Swatosch II, Robert Kraus.

 

Vienna Cricket&FC: Hans Bloch, Bre, Adolf Dvoracek, Huber, Krizan, Siegfried Großmann, Nichtenhauser, Brückner, Ferdinand Freund, Josef Bader, Lustig.


June 23. 1912 - 17:30 - WAF-Platz - Vienna

 

Floridsdorfer AC - Wiener Association FC 1:1 (1:0)

 

1:0 Lorenz Hagen 40'

1:1 Adolf Fischera 70'

 

Floridsdorfer AC: Heinrich Plhak I, Franz Porak, Josef Plhak II, Franz Lederer, Viktor Pecklinger, Emmerich Weiss I, Johann Jerabek, Leopold Deutsch II, Eduard Giller, Ignaz Brem, Lorenz Hagen

 

Wiener Association FC: Karl Krof, Rudolf Axmann, Felix Tekusch I, Leopold Heinz, Alois Kwietek, Karl Tekusch II "Dr. Karl", Richard Kohn "Little", Theodor Steinwender, Adolf Fischera, Engelbert König, Johann Andres.

 

Referee: Gustav Schmidt (Austria)


June 23. 1912 - 17:30 - Rapidplatz (Pfarrwiese) - Vienna

 

Rapid Wien - Vienna 4:2 (1:1)

 

1:0 Josef Tauschinsky

1:1 Johann Schwarz II 5'

2:1 Richard Kuthan "Rigo (pen.)

3:1 Heinrich Körner "Krcal" (Bauer ?)

4:1 Eduard Bauer (Körner ?)

4:2 Johann Schwarz II 85'

 

Rapid Wien:Josef Koceny, Josef Tauschinsky, Fritz Brandstätter II, Josef Jech, Josef Klima, Franz Schediwy II, Johann Kowarik, Josef Schediwy I, Richard Kuthan "Rigo", Eduard Bauer, Heinrich Körner "Krczal". Coach: Dionys Schönecker

 

Vienna: Robert Peschek, Ludwig Dummel, Harry Oppenheim, Karl Rumbold, Alois Tremmel, Ferdinand Frithum "Fritz", Johann Schwarz II, Josef Pfeffer.


June 23. 1912 - 17:30 - Rudolfshügel-Platz - Vienna

 

SC Rudolfshügel - Wiener AC  3:3 (1:3)

 

SC Rudolfshügel: Adolf Blaha. Otto Flor, Leopold Kiesling, Heinrich Bielohlavek, Anton Milcsak, Otto Kramer, Karl Beck, Franz Prohaska "Radfahrer", Rudolf Mixa, Karl Dusil, Johann Prokop

 

Wiener AC: Adolf Klement II, Hugo Neubrunn, Stefan Sudrich, Johann Pikal, Julius Kirchsteiger, Max Freund, Franz Kostroun, Karl Heinlein, Johann Neumann, Rudolf Bergrn, Gustav Schmidt.


June 25. 1912 - 18:30 - WAF-Platz - Vienna

 

Wiener Association FC - Vienna Cricket&FC 8:1 (1:0)

 

1:0 Adolf Fischera

2:0 Franz Sedlacek "Benjamin"

3:0 Adolf Fischera

4:0 Adolf Fischera

5:0 Richard Kohn "Little"

6:0 Franz Sedlacek "Benjamin" (Fischera ?)

7:0 Adolf Fischera (Sedlacek ?)

7:1 ? (pen.)

8:1 Adolf Fischera

 

Wiener Association FC: Karl Krof, Theodor Steinwender, Anton Cargnelli, Leopold Heinz. Alois Kwietek, Franz Sedlacek "Benjamin", Richard Kohn "Little", Adolf Stürmer II, Adolf Fischera, Engelbert König, Johann Andres.

 

Referee: Wilhelm Schmieger (Austria)


June 29. 1912 - 17:30 - Rapidplatz (Pfarrwiese) - Vienna

 

Rapid Wien - Hertha Wien 3:1 (1:1)

 

1:0 Josef Schediwy I

1:1 Josef Koceny (og.)

2:1 Josef Schediwy I

3:1 Heinrich Körner "Krcal"

 

Rapid Wien: Josef Koceny, Josef Tauschinsky, Fritz Brandstätter II, Josef Jech, Josef Klima, Josef Hagler, Johann Kowarik, Josef Schediwy I, Richard Kuthan "Rigo", Eduard Bauer, Heinrich Körner "Krcal". Coach: Dionys Schönecker

 

Hertha Wien: Adolf Svaton, Josef Jäckl, Ludwig Jetzinger I, Gustav Lanzer II, Johann Pampl, Leopold Lanzer I, Adolf Laner IV "Didi", Ludwig Hofmann I, Franz Denk, Josef Richter I.

 

Referee: Daubeck (Austria)


June 29. 1912 - 17:30 - WAC-Platz - Vienna

 

Wiener Amateur SV - Wiener AC 4:0 (2:0)

 

1:0 Otto Fuchs I

2:0 Richard Singer (Polster ?)

3:0 Otto Fuchs I

4:0 Lorenz Polster

 

Wiener Amateur SV: Max Grabscheid, Robert Lowe "Percy", Franz Teran, Artur Wiedermann, Ernst Bauer, Otto Taurer II, Richard Singer, Otto Fuchs I, Viktor Löwenfeld, Lorenz Polster, Johann Schmid Alois.

 

Wiener AC: Adolf Klement II, Hugo Neubrunn, Stefan Sudrich, Johann Pikal, Julius Kirchsteiger, Julius Kaps I, Johann Kaps II, Max Freund, Karl Heinlein, Johann Neumann, Rudolf Bergen.

 

Referee: Uhlirsch (Austria)

 

Red Card: Otto Fuchs I, Stefan Sudrich


 June 30. 1912 - 17:30 - Rapidplatz (Pfarrwiese) - Vienna

 

Rapid Wien - Vienna Cricket&FC 3:1 (1:0)

 

1:0 ?

1:1 Brückner

2:1 Heinrich Körner "Krczal" 84'

3:1 Josef Schediwy I

 

Rapid Wien:Josef Kooceny, Josef Tauschinsky, Fritz Brandstätter II, Josef Jech, Josef Klima, Josef Hagler, Johann Kowarik, Josef Schediwy I, Richard Kuthan "Rigo", Eduard Bauer, Heinrich Körner "Krcal". Coach: Dionys Schönecker

 

Vienna Cricket&FC: Ujhely, Bre, Adolf Dvoracek, Cernoch, Josef Bader, Siegfried Großmann, Kronberg, Brückner, Ferdinand Freund, Ignaz Wieshofer, Lustig.

 

Referee: Alfred Schindler (Austria)


June 30. 1912 - 17:30 - Hohe Warte - Vienna

 

Vienna - Wiener AC 2:2 (1:1)

 

0:1 Johann Neumann 9'

1:1 Johann Schwarz II 10'

1:2 Johann Neumann

2:2 ?

 

Vienna: Roland Steinbrecher, Karl Rumbold, Heinrich Lenczewsky "Lintsch", Karl Proschek, Harry Oppenheim, Robert Peschek, Richard Langleist, Josef Granber, Johann Schwarz II, Otto Semrock, Josef Pfeiffer.

 

Wiener AC: Adolf Klement II, Hugo Neubrunn, Stefan Sudrich, Johann Pikal, Julius Kirchsteiger, Julius Kaps II, Max Freund, Karl Heinlein, Johann Neumann, Rudolf Bergen.

 

Referee: Uhlirsch (Austria)