November 1. 1912 - 15:00 - Herthaplatz - Vienna

 

Hertha Wien - Floridsdorfer AC 1:2 (0:2)

 

0:1 Leopold Deutsch II

0:2 Leopold Deutsch II

1:2 Josef Richter I (Bican ?)

 

Hertha Wien: Franz Bican, Josef Richter I.

 

Floridsdorfer AC: Leopold Deutsch II, Lorenz Hagen.

 

Referee: Karl Rosa (Austria)


November 1. 1912 - 14:30 - Rapidplatz (Pfarrwiese) - Vienna

 

Rapid Wien - 1. Simmeringer SC 7:0 (1:0)

 

1:0 Heinrich Körner "Krcal"

2:0 Josef Brandstätter I 50'

3:0 Josef Hagler 65'

4:0 Richard Kuthan "Rigo" 73'

5:0 Gustav Blaha 75'

6:0 Josef Hagler 77'

7:0 Richard Kuthan "Rigo" 80'

 

Rapid Wien: Josef Koceny, Franz Balzer "Sickerl", Josef Brandstätter I, Josef Klima, Fritz Brandstätter II, Josef Hagler, Eduard Bauer, Gustav Blaha, Richard Kuthan "Rigo", Leopold Grundwald "Grundl", Heinrich Körner "Krczal". Coach: Dionys Schönecker


November 1. 1912 - 15:00 - Hohe Warte - Vienna

 

Vienna - SC Rudolfshügel 0:0

 

Vienna: Hermann Neisse, Franz Weber, Robert Peschek.

 

SC Rudolfshügel: Otto Flor, Leopold Kiesling, Karl Beck.

 

Referee: Ferdinand Wolf


November 1. 1912 - 14:45 - WAF-Platz - Vienna

 

Wiener Association FC - Wiener Amateur SV 2:1 (2:0)

 

1:0 Prohaska (Taurer (og.) ?) 10'

2:0 Adolf Fischera 20'

2:1 Richard Singer 60'

 

Wiener Association FC: Johann Weinberg, Felix Tekusch I, Theodor Steinwender, Karl Tekusch II Dr. Karl", Richard Kohn "Little", Prohaska, Engelbert König, Adolf Fischera, Josef Haist.

 

Wiener Amateur SV: Max Grabscheid, Viktor Löwenfeld, Arthur Preiss, Otto Taurer II, Richard Singer, Otto Fuchs I. Coach: Hugo Meisl

 

Referee: Dionys Schönecker (Austria)


November 10. 1912 - 14:00 - WAC-Platz

 

Wiener Amateur SV - 1. Simmeringer SC 7:1 (5:1)

 

1:0 Ludwig Hussak 3'

2:0 Richard Singer 5'

3:0 Otto Fuchs I 15'

3:1 Ferdinand Swatosch II

4:1 Egon Metzl

5:1 Otto Fuchs I

6:1 Otto Fuchs I

7:1 Ludwig Hussak

 

Wiener Amateur SV:Max Grabsheid, Viktor Löwenfeld, Artur Wiedermann, Otto Taurer II, Ludwig Hussak, Richard Singer, Otto Fuchs I, Egon Metzl, Johann Schmid "Alois" Coach: Hugo Meisl

 

1. Simmeringer SC: Jakob Swatosch I, Gustav Roscher I, Ferdinand Swatosch II.

 

Referee: Ferdinand Wolf (Austria)


November 15. 1912 - 14:00 - FAC-Platz - Vienna

 

Floridsdorf AC - 1. Simmeringer SC 1:1 (1:1)

 

Referee: Karl Rosa (Austria)


November 15. 1912 - 14:00 - Rudolfshügel-Platz - Vienna

 

SC Rudolfshügel - Wiener Association FC 1:0 (1:0)

 

1:0 Johann Prokopp (pen.) 30'

 

SC Rudolfshügel: Wisniewski Netschi", Karl Beck, Leopold Kiesling, Heinrich Bielohlavek, Johann Prokop.

 

Wiener Association FC: Johann Weinberg, Felix Tekusch I, Franz Sedlacek "Benjamin", Richard Kohn "Little", Prohaska, Engelbert König, Adolf Fischera, August Lajolle.

 

Referee: Max Reichsfeld (Austria)


November 15. 1912 - 14:00 - Hohe Warte - Vienna

 

Vienna - Hertha Wien 0:2 (0:2)

 

Vienna: Ferdinand Frithum "Fritz".

 

Referee: Gustav Schmidt (Austria)


November 15. 1912 - 14:00 - Sportclub-Platz - Vienna

 

Wiener Sportclub - Rapid Wien 0:1 (0:0)

 

0:1 Gustav Blaha 46'

 

Wiener Sporclub: Viktor Müller I, Karl Braunsteiner, Leopold Neubauer, Wilhelm Schmieger, Johann Mayringer. Coach: Vincent Hayes.

 

Rapid Wien: Josef Niederbrunner, Franz Balzer "Sickerl", Josef Brandstätter I, Josef Klima, Fritz Brandstätter II, Josef Hagler, Eduard Bauer, Gustav Blaha, Richard Kuthan "Rigo", Leopold Grundwald "Grundl", Heinrich Körner "Krcal", Coach: Dionys Schönecker

 

Referee: Heinrich Retschury (Austria)


November 17. 1912 - 14:00 - WAF-Platz - Vienna

 

1. Simmeringer SC - Wiener AC 0:5 (0:2)

 

0:1 Johann Neumann

0:2 Gustav Chrenka

0:3 Karl Heinlein

0:4 Johann Neumann

0:5 Johann Studnicka "Jan"

 

1. Simmeringer SC: jakob Swatosch I, Franz Macho.

 

Wiener AC: Oskar Bönisch, Stefan Sudrich, Krizan, Gustav Chrenka, Karl Heinlein, Johann Sudnicka "Jan", Johann Neumann, Julius Kirchsteiger.

 

Referee: Daubeck (Austria)


November 17. 1912 - 14:00 - FAC-Platz - Vienna

 

Floirdsdorfer AC - Rapid Wien 1:3 (1:0)

 

1:0 Gustav Deutsch I (30' ?)

1:1 Heinrich Körner "Krczal" (Blaha ?/Grundwald ?) 75'

1:2 Josef Brandstätter I 84'

1:3 Heinrich Körner "Krczal" (Blaha ?) 85'

 

Floridsdorfer AC: Franz Porak, Oskar Messner, Gustav Deutsch, Leopold Deutsch II,

 

Rapid Wien: Josef Kaltenbrunner, Franz Balzer "Sickerl", Josef Brandstätter, Josef Klima, Fritz Brandstätter II, Josef Hagler, Eduard Bauer, Gustav Blaha, Richard Kuthan "Rigo", Leopold Grundwald "Grundl", Heinrich Körner "Krczal". Coach: Dionys Schönecker.

 

Referee: Karl Rosa (Austria)

 

Red Card: Leopold Deutsch II 30', Franz Porak 89'.


 November 17. 1912 - 14:00 - Rudolfshügel-Platz - 1200 Spectators

 

SC Rudolfshügel - Hertha Wien 0:4 (0:2)

 

0:1 Franz Bican

0:2 Johann Pampl

0:3 Franz Feinböck

0:4 Franz Bican

 

SC Rudolfshügel: Wisniewski "Netschi", Otto Flor, Leopold Kiesling, Buresch.

 

Hertha Wien: Johann Pampl, Franz Feinböck, Adolf Lanzer IV "Didi", Franz Denk, Franz Bican, Josef Richter I.

 

Referee: Paul Gußmann (Österreich)

 

Red Card: Otto Flor


November 17. 1912 - 14:00 - WAC-Platz - Vienna

 

Wiener Amateur SV - Vienna 2:0 (1:0)

 

1:0 Ludwig Hussak 44'

2:0 Roland Steinbrecher (og.)

 

Wiener Amateur SV: Max Grabscheid, Artur Wiedermann, Viktor Löwenfeld, Ludwig Hussak, Otto Fuchs I, Johann Schmid "Alois". Coach: Hugo Meisl

 

Vienna: Roland Steinbrecher, Hermann Neisse, Franz Weber, Harry Oppenheim, Robert Peschek, Ferdinand Firthum "Fritz", Richard Langlest.

 

Referee: Max Reichsfeld (Austria)


November 17. 1912 - 14:00 - Sportclub-Platz - Vienna - 2000 Spectators

 

Wiener Sportclub - Wiener Association FC 1:2 (0:0)

 

0:1 Adolf Fischera 46'

0:2 Prohaska 65'

1:2 Gustav Krojer (pen.) 80'

 

Wiener Sportclub: Viktor Müller I, Karl Braunsteiner, Gustav Krojer, Alois Müller II, Rudolf Merz II. Coach: Vincent Hayes

 

Wiener Association FC: Johann Weinberg, Rudolf Axmann, Anton Cargnelli, Franz Sedlacem "Benjamin", Alois Kwietek, Karl Tekusch II "Dr. Karl", Richard Kohn "Little", Prohaska, Engelbert König, Adolf Fischera, Josef Heist.

 

Referee: Heinrich Retschury

 

Red Card: Franz Sedlacek "Benjamin"


November 24. 1912 - 14:00 - WAF-Platz - Vienna - Double wien Wiener Association FC - Floridsdorfer AC

 

1. Simmeringer SC - Wiener Sportclub 1:4 (0:2)

 

0:1 Karl Jordan

0:2 Wilhelm Schmieger

1:2 Alois Müller II (og.)

1:3 Alois Müller II 86'

1:4 Alois Müller II 90'

 

1. Simmeringer SC: Jakob Swatosch I, Gustav Roscher, Alois Pulpittl, Ignaz Winter I,

 

Wiener Sportclub: Viktor Müller I, Rudolf Aspek, Karl Braunsteiner, Heinrich Schröder, Karl Achatzy, Karl Jordan, Wilhelm Schmieger, Alois Müller II, Rudolf Merz II. Coach Vincent Hayes

 

Referee: Max Reichsfeld (Austria)


November 24. 1912 - 14:00 - Rapidplatz (Pfarrwiese) - Vienna

 

Rapid Wien - SC Rudolfshügel 4:1 (3:0)

 

1:0 Leopold Grundwald "Grundl" 10'

2:0 Gustav Blaha 15'

3:0 Fritz Brandstätter II (pen.) 16'

3:1 ?

4:1 Richard Kuthan "Rigo"

 

Rapid Wien: Josef Kaltenbrunner, Franz Balzer "Sickerl", Josef Brandstätter I, Josef Klima, Fritz Brandstätter II, Josef Hagler, Eduard Bauer, Gustav Blaha, Richard Kuthan "Rigo", Leopold Grundwald "Grundl", Heinrich Körner "Krcal". Coach: Dionys Schönecker

 

SC Rudolfshügel: Otto Flor, Leopold Kiesling, Karl Beck.

 

Referee: Daubek (Austria)


November 24. 1912 - 14:00 - WAC-Platz - Vienna

 

Wiener AC - Vienna 5:1 (2:0)

 

1:0 Johann Neumann 30'

2:0 Johann Neumann 32'

3:0 Johann Studnicka "Jan"

3:1 ? 58'

4:1 Johann Neumann

5:1 Johann Neumann

 

Wiener AC:Karl Heinlein, Johann Studnicka "Jan", Johann Neumann, Johann Kaps II.

 

Vienna: Richard Langleist


November 24. 1912 - 12:15 - WAF-Platz - Vienna - Double with 1. Simmeringer SC - Wiener Sportclub

 

Wiener Association FC - Floridsdorfer AC 2:0 (0:0)

 

1:0 Engelbert König

2:0 Prohaska

 

Wiener Association FC: Johann Weinberg, Rudolf Axmann, Anton Cargnelli, Franz Sedlacek "Benjamin", Alois Kwietek, Aladar Ronnert "Ro", Richard Kohn "Little", Prohaska, Schwarz IV, Engelbert König, Josef Haist.

 

Floridsdorfer AC: Oskar Messner

 

Referee: Dionys Schönecker (Austria)