February 28. 1914 - 15:30 - FAC-Platz - Vienna

 

Floridsdorfer AC - Wiener Association FC 3:6 (2:4)

 

0:1 Franz Heinzl "Stürmer" 2'

0:2 Jenö Gansl

1:2 Ludwig Deutsch IV

1:3 Leupold Neubauer

1:4 Franz Heinzl "Stürmer"

2:4 Ludwig Deutsch IV

2:5 Josef Deutsch III (og.)

3:5 ?

3:6 Franz Heinzl "Stürmer"

 

Floridsdorfer AC: August Kraupar, Josef Deutsch III, Karl Lux, Karl Pölz, Karl Neubauer I, Gustav Deutsch I, Lorenz Hagen, Rudolf Seidl, Robert Kutschera, Ludwig Deutsch IV, Rudolf Hieringer.

 

Wiener Association FC: Josef Grundschober I, Fritz Levitus, Karl Rumbold, Franz Sedlacek "Benjamin", Georg Heiß, Karl Tekusch II "Dr. Karl", Friedrich Zimmerl, Franz Heinzl "Stürmer", Leopold Neubauer, Jenö Gansl, Henry Pak.

 

Referee: Lustgarten (Austria)


February 28. 1915 - 15:00 - Rapidplatz (Pfarrwiese) - Vienna

 

Rapid Wien - Hertha Wien 3:1 (2:1)

 

0:1 Lorenz Polster 5'

1:1 Eduard Bauer 14'

2:1 Eduard Bauer 20'

3:1 Gustav Blaha 51'

 

Rapid Wien: Gustav Krainer, Aladar Ronnert "Ro", Willibald Stejskal, Franz Balzer "Sickerl", Franz Schediwy II, Leopold Nitsch, Karl Wondrak, Eduard Bauer, Richard Kuthan "Rigo", Gustav Blaha, Sebastian Ropausch. Coach: Dionys Schönecker

 

Hertha Wien: Moser, Leopold Siegl, Lugwig Jetzinger I, Felix Senzer, Heinrich Bielohlavek, Ferdinand Hecht I, Konrad, Anton Oelmann, Johann Slanec, Lorenz Polster, Rudolf Kusniarsky "Gussy".

 

Referee: Weinberg (Austria)


February 28. 1915 - 15:30 - WAC-Platz - Vienna

 

Wiener AC - Wiener Sportclub 9:1 (2:0)

 

1:0 Johann Neumann (pen.) 4'

2:0 Johann Kaps II 37'

3:0 Johann Neumann (Studnicka ?) 48'

4:0 Johann Neumann 55'

5:0 Johann Neumann 57'

6:0 Johann Neumann 64'

7:0 Karl Heinlein (Dürschmied ?) 69'

8:0 Johann Neumann 78'

9:0 Johann Neumann 82'

9:1 Gustav Chrenka (og.) (Franzelin ?)

 

Wiener AC: Johann Bandweiner, Rudolf Heger, Franz Schlosser, Friedrich Kerr "Konu", Gustav Chrenka, Julius Kaps I, Karl Heinlein, Karl Dürrschmied, Johann Studnicka "Jan", Johann Neumann, Johann Kaps II.

 

Wiener Sportclub: Hans Sindermann, Leopold Hamersam, Josef Teufel, Sandhofer, Karl Kantner, Robert Fabian, Karl Eigl, Alois Müller II, Johann Kanhäuser I, Rudolf Merz II, Adolf Franzelin.

 

Referee: Josef "Joszi" Prager (Austria)