April 11. 1915 - 16:30 - Herthaplatz - Vienna

 

Hertha Wien - 1. Simmeringer SC 4:2 (2:2)

 

1:0 Franz Winkler

2:0 Josef Nachtigall II 15'

2:1 Friedrich Maly

2:2 Friedrich Maly

3:2 Lorenz Polster

4:2 Franz Winkler

 

Hertha Wien: Anton Desnohlidek, Leopold Siegl, Ludwig Jetzinger I, Leopold Listopad II, Heinrich Bielohlavek, Rudolf Kusniarsky "Gussy", Konrad, Franz Winkler, Johann Slanec, Josef Nachtigall II, Lorenz Polster.

 

1. Simmeringer SC: Rohrschacher, Michlfeit, Franz Wohatschek, Ferdinand Lukesch, Alois Pulpittl, Ferdinand Kürner, Johann Ehrlich I, Bischof, Friedrich Maly, Johann Stingl, Thomas Riedl I.

 

Referee: Karl Rosa (Austria)


April 11. 1915 - 16:30 - Rapidplatz (Pfarrwiese) - Vienna

 

Rapid Wien - Wacker Wien 2:2 (1:0)

 

1:0 Heinrich Körner "Krczal" 30'

2:0 Ferdinand Swatosch II

2:1 Karl Kargl

2:2 Johann Riedl I

 

Rapid Wien: Franz Leuthe, Hans Werner, Willibald Stejskal, Karl Wondrak, Franz Schediwy II, Leopold Nitsch, Gustav Blaha, Heinrich Körner "Krczal", Eduard Bauer, Ferdinand Swatosch II, Gustav Wieser "Guggi". Coach Dionys Schönecker

 

Wacker Wien: Otto I, Karl Kargl, Wilhelm Schindler, Friedrich Huber II, Max Freund, Pegrisch, Johann Riedl I, Rudolf Wagner I "Mucki", Kopress, Franz Röscher, Friedrich Riedl II "Pertl".

 

Referee: Weinberg (Austria)


April 11. 1915 - 16:30 - WAC-Platz - Vienna

 

Wiener AC  SC Rudolfshügel 3:0 (0:0)

 

1:0 Johann Studnicka "Jan"

2:0 Johann Studnicka "Jan"

3:0 Leopold Detusch:

 

Wiener AC: Johann Brandweiner, Rudolf Heger, Franz Schlosser, Friedrich Kerr "Konus", Karl Achatzy, Julius Kaps I, Bernhard Grünfeld, Karl Dürschmied, Johann Studnicka "Jan", Leopold Deutsch II, Gottlieb Stejskal.

 

SC Rudolfshügel: Erwin Brazda, Friedrich Wagner, Karl Dusil, Karl Beck, Franz Prohaska "Radfahrer", Anton Goldnagel, Josef Patzelt "Steinbach", Johann Fröhler, Leopold König II, Johann Prokop, Ferdinand Mechura.

 

Referee: Josef Fischer (Austria)


April 11. 1915 - 16:30 - Amateurplatz (Ober St. Veit) - Vienna

 

Wiener Amateur SV - Wiener Sportclub 1:0 (0:0)

 

1:0 Alois Schneider 60'

 

Wiener Amateur SV: Alexander Frey, Viktor Löwenfeld, Alexander Popovich I, Arthur Preiss, Alois Schneider, Stefan Popovich II, Johann Schmid "Alois".

 

Wiener Sportclub: Fleischmann, Richard Beer, Paul Wazulik, Josef Teufel, August Braunsteiner II, Robert Fabian, Karl Eigl, Johann Karnhäuser I, Otto Höss, Johann Strnad, Leopold Giebisch.

 

Referee: Gustav Schmidt (Austria)

 

Red Card: Arthur Preiss


April 18. 1915 - 17:00 - FAC-Platz - Vienna

 

Floridsdorfer AC - 1. Simmeringer SC 2:1 (1:0)

 

1:0 Robert Kutschera (Neubauer II ?) 10'

2:0 Robert Kutschera 62'

2:1 Thomas Riedl I'

 

Floridsdorfer AC: Menon, Georg Bratengeyer, Josef Deutsch III, Josef Bernhauer, Karl Pölz, Gustav Deutsch I, Lorenz Hagen, Leopold Neubauer II, Robert Kutschera, Josef Wolf, Rudolf Hieringer.

 

1. Simmeringer SC: Rohrschacher, Michlfeit, Franz Wohatschek, Alois Pulpittl, Gustav Roscher I, Ferdinand Kürner, Johann Ehrlich I, Bischof, Friedrich Maly, Johann Stingl, Thomas Riedl I.

 

Referee: Anton Mehlich (Austria)


April 18. 1915 - 16:30 - Rapidplatz (Pfarrwiese) - Vienna

 

Rapid Wien - SC Rudolfshügel 2:3 (0:2)

 

0:1 Johann Fröhler

0:2 Josef Patzelt "Steinbach" (Hoel ?)

1:2 Eduard Bauer

1:3 Josef Patzelt "Steinbach"

2:3 Karl Dusil

 

Rapid Wien: Franz Leuthe, Franz Kux, Franz Scheiböck, Robert Cimera "Robert", Franz Schediwy II, Leopold Nitsch, Rudolf Rupec, Karl Wondrak, Eduard Bauer, Ferdinand Swatosch II, Gustav Wieser "Guggi". Coach: Dionys Schönecker

 

SC Rudolfshügel: Erwin Brazda, Michalski, Karl Dusil, Hans Rathbauer, Franz Prohaska "Radfahrer", Anton Goldnagel, Josef Patzelt "Steinbach", Karl Beck, Johann Fröhler, Leopold König II, Ferdinand Hoel.

 

Referee: Karl Rosa (Austria)


April 18. 1915 - 16:55 - Wacker-Platz - Vienna

 

Wacker Wien - Wiener Sportclub 0:1 (0:0)

 

0:1 Otto Höss

 

Wacker Wien: Max Freund, Friedrich Riedl II "Penti".

 

Wiener Sportclub: Fleischmann, Richard Beer, Anton Nemetz, Josef Teufel, August Braunsteiner II, Robert Fabian, Karl Eigl, Johann Kanhöuser I, Otto Höss, Johann Strnad, Leopold Giebisch.

 

Referee: Siegmund Grümbaum (Austria)


April 18. 1915 - 16:30 - Amateurplatz (Ober St. Veit) - Vienna

 

Wiener Amateur SV - Hertha Wien 0:2 (0:1)

 

0:1 Heinrich Belohlavek 11'

1:1 Lorenz Polster 70'

 

Wiener Amateur SV: Alexander Frey, Viktor Löwenfeld, Alexander Popovich I; Friedrich Fuchs II, Arthur Preiss, Hermann Haldenwang, Alois Schneider, Stefan Popovich II, Ludwig I, Josef Poplan, Johann Schmid "Alois".

 

Hertha Wien: Moser, Leopold Siegl, Ludwig Jetzinger I, Leopold Listopad II, Heinrich Bielohlavek, Rudolf Kusniarsky "Gussy", Johann Slanec, Felix Senzer, Konrad, Anton Oelmann, Lorenz Polster.

 

Referee: Siebenschein (Austria)


April 18. 1915 - 16:30 - WAF-Platz - Vienna - 4000 Spectators

 

Wiener Association FC - Wiener AC 0:1 (0:0)

 

0:1 Johann Studnicka "Jan" 72'

 

Wiener Association FC: Josef Grundschober I, Friedrich Zimmerl, Karl Tekusch II "Dr. Karl", Franz Sedlacek "Benjamin", Georg Heiß, Robert Peschek, Andreas Schober, Franz Heinzl "Stürmer2, Jenö Gansl, Henry Pak.

 

Wiener AC: Johann Brandweiner, Rudolf Heger, Franz Schlosser, Friedrich Kerr "Konus", Karl Achatzy, Julius Kaps I, Bernhard Grünfeld, Karl Dürschmied, Johann Studnicka "Jan", Leopold Deutsch II, Gottlieb Stejskal.

 

Referee: Wilhelm Schmieger (Austria


April 25. 1915 - 17:00 - Simmeringer Sportplatz - Vienna

 

1. Simmeringer SC - Wiener Sportclub 2:2 (1:1)

 

1:0 Ferdinand Kürner 15'

2:0 Gustav Roscher I 25'

2:1 Otto Höss 26'

2:2 Otto Höss 63'

 

1. Simmeringer SC: Rohrschacher, Michlfeit, Franz Wohatschek, Alois Pulpittl, Gustav Roscher I, Johann Ehrlich I, Bischof, Friedrich Maly, Ferdinand Kürner, Thomas Riedl I.

 

Wiener Sportclub: Fleischmann, Richard Beer, Anton Nemetz, Josef Teufel, August Braunsteiner II, Robert Fabian, Karl Eigl, Johann Kanhäuser I, Otto Höss, Johann Strnad, Otto Tomaschitz.

 

Referee: Anton Mehlich (Austria)


April 25. 1915 - 16:30 - Herthaplatz - Vienna

 

Hertha Wien - Floridsdorfer AC 0:4 (0:1)

 

0:1 Robert Kutschera 21'

0:2 Robert Kutschera

0:3 Robert Kutschera 73'

0:4 Robert Kutschera 85'

 

Hertha Wien: Anton Desnohlidek, Leopold Siegl, Ludwig Jetzinger I, Leopold Listopad II, Heinrich Bielohlavek, Rudolf Kusniarsky "Gussy", Franz Winkler, Johann Slanec, Konrad,

 

Floridsdorfer AC: August Kraupar, Josef Deutsch III, Karl Lux, Josef Bernhauer, Karl Pölz, Gustav Deutsch I, Franz Bak, Leopold Neubauer II, Robert Kutschera, Josef Wolf, Rudolf Hieringer.

 

Referee: Karl Rosa (Austria)


April 25. 1915 - 16:30 - Wacker-Platz - Vienna

 

Wacker Wien - SC Rudolfshügel 3:4 (2:1)

 

1:0 Heinrich Wimmer I 15'

1:1 Josef Patzelt "Steinbach" 29'

2:1 Heinrich Wimmer I

3:1 Friedrich Riedl II "Penti" 58'

3:2 Johann Lang I (pen.)

3:3 Josef Patzelt "Steinbach 86'

3:4 Josef Patzelt "Steinbach"

 

Wacker Wien: Karl heidl, Karl Kargl, Wilhelm Schindler, Friedrich Huber II, Max Freund, Regrisch, Johann Riedl I, Kopress, Heinrich Wimmer I, Franz Röscher, Friedrich Riedl II "Penti".

 

SC Rudolfshügel: Erwin Brazda, Michalski, Karl Dusil, Karl Beck, Franz Prohaska "Radfahrer", Johann Lang I; Josef Patzelt "Steinbach", Johann Fröhler, Ferdinand Hoel.

 

Referee: Weinberg (Austria)