July 4. 1915 - 17:30 - Rudolfshügel-Platz - Vienna

 

SC Rudolfshügel - Wiener Sportclub 6:1 (3:1)

 

1:0 Johann Fröhler 1'

2:0 Johann Fröhler (20') 15'

3:0 Holzinger 35'

3:1 Otto Höss

4:1 Holzinger

5:1 Wilhelm Nagl I (Patzelt ?)

6:1 Josef Patzelt (Steinbach" (Nagl ?)

 

SC Rudolfshügel: Erwin Brazda, Michalski, Friedrich Wagner, Hans Rathbauer, Franz Prohaska "Radfahrer", Ferdinand Hübel, Josef Patzelt "Steinbach", Karl Beck, Johann Fröhler, Holzinger, Wilhelm Nagl I.

 

Wiener Sportclub: Fleischmann, Richard Beer, Miszinsky, Anton Nemetz, Karl Kantner, Hans Schrattenbach, Paul Wazulik, Johann Kanhäuser I, Otto Höss, Johann Strnad, Alois Zusckschwert.

 

Referee: Max Seemann (Austria)


July 11. 1915 - 17:30 - Herthaplatz - Vienna

 

Hertha Wien - Wiener Association FC 2:3 (1:1)

 

1:0 Josef Unger (30' ?) 26'

1:1 Franz Heinzl "Stürmer" 37'

1:2 Franz Heinzl "Stürmer" 55'

1:3 Franz Heinzl "Stürmer" 71'

2:3 Josef Unger (Konrad ?) 84'

 

Hertha Wien: Anton Desnohlidek, Leopold Siegl, Ludwig Jetzinger I, Leopold Listopad II, Heinrich Bielohlavek, Ferdinand Hecht I, Konrad, Anton Oelmann, Franz Janus, Josef Unger, Lorenz Polster.

 

Wiener Association FC: Josef Ostermann, Anton Cargnelli, Felix Tekusch I, Robert Peschek, Georg Heiß, August Klimpfinger, Andreas Schober, Franz Heinzl "Stürmer", Leopold Neubauer, Johann Hofbauer II, Henry Pak.

 

Referee: Karl Rosa (Austria)


Wiener Sportclub - Floridsdorfer AC 3:3 (2:2)

 

1:0 Anton Nemetz (pen.)

1:1 Karl Lux (pen.)

1:2 Emmerich Weiss I

2:2 Anton Nemetz (pen.)

2:3 Karl Neubauer I

3:3 Richard Beer (Eigl ?)

 

Wiener Sportclub: Karoly Nemes, Paul Wazulik, Josef Teufel, Miszinsky, Anton Nemetz, Hans Schrattenbach, Karl Eigl, Richard Ber, Ottö Höss, Ofner, Leopold Giebisch

 

Floridsdorfer AC: August Kraupar, Josef Deutsch III, Karl Lux, Josef Bernhauer, Karl Pölz, Gustav Deutsch I, Karl Neubauer I, Leopold Neubauer II, Emmerich Weiss I, Josef Wolf, Franz Vozi I.

 

Referee: Max Seemann (Austria)


July 18. 1915 - 17:30 - Simmeringer Sportplatz - Vienna

 

1. Simmeringer SC - Wacker Wien 4:2 (1:2)

 

1:0 Friedrich Maly

1:1 Wendl

1:2 Wendl

2:2 Friedrich Maly 55'

3:2 Friedrich Maly

4:2 Ambros

 

1. Simmeringer SC: Rohrschacher, Michlfeit, Ferdinand Priesmann, Petrovic, Alois Pulpittl, Thomas Riedl I, Friedrich Maly, Ambros, Gustav Roscher I, Ferdinand Kürner.

 

Wacker Wien: Ferdinand Feigl, Johann Riedl I, Johann Patzelt III, Karl Paulicsek, Friedrich Huber II, Pegrisch, Alfred Machörndl III, Trandl, Wendl, Hochschopf, Mogg.

 

Referee: Kubin (Austria)