July 28. 2018 - 15:00 - Sportplatz SV Donau - Klagenfurt - 50 Spectators

 

Donau - Ruden 4:1 (3:0)

 

1:0 Wolfgang Schönthaler 20'

2:0 Alexander Puschl-Schliefnig 28'

3:0 Wolfgang Schönthaler 35'

3:1 Roland Hanschitz 65'

4:1 Mustafa Zulic 84'

 

Donau: Wolfgang Puntschart, Alexander Puschl-Schliefnig, Anna Besic (HT Suro Rascho), Johannes Schmölzer, Nedzad Okanovic, Wolfgang Schönthaler, Michael Mayer, Michael Puschl-Schliefnig (HT Mustafa Zulic), Nihad Tiric, Christian Ernst Schritliser (C), Fabian Unger (18' Marcel Josef Raunegger). Coach: Stefan Puschl-Schliefnig

 

Ruden: Fabian Klösch, Sebastian Jammig, Markus Kuschnig (C), Roland hanschitz, Thomas Morak, Gabriel Maurel, Muhitin Sandal, Yannik Wolfgang Knauder, Dominik Theuermann, Thomas Josef Laschkönig, Ing. Werner Kontschitsch

 

Referee: Edin Avdic

 

Yellow Card: Nedzad Okanovic 41', Johannes Schmölzer 84'; Gabriel Maurel 56'.


July 28. 2018 - 15:45 - Rosenstadion ASV St. Margarethen - St. Margarethen - 30 Spectators

 

St. Margarethen/Lav. - Globasnitz 2:0 (0:0)

 

1:0 Marco Tengg 54'

2:0 Marcel Dietmar Trettenbrein 89'

 

St. Margarethen/Lav. Thomas Koller, Michael Kienberger (61' Marcel Lukas Fellner), Florian Baldauf (C) (79' Luka Gavran), Florian Paul Schmeisser, Stefan Mattl, Raphael Mattl, Raphael Kargl, Raphael Stefan Wastian, Marco Grünwald, Marcel Dietmar Trettenbrein, Marco Tengg (76' Leopold Angerer), Jürgen Fellner. Coach: Mato Gavran.

 

Globasnitz: Martin Stefan, Maximilian Dumpelnik, Raphael Piuk Marco Lipusch (C), Lukas Jenschatz, Stefan Morri, Eric Walter Klatzer (HT Jürgen Engl), Sebastian Dobrounig, Gernot Kogler, Adrian Koraschnigg, Jonas Sadjak (HT Stefan Mischitz).

 

Referee: Rene Guggenberger

 

Yellow Card: Raphael Kargl 84'; Lukas Jenschatz 4'.


July 28. 2018 - 15:45 - Sportpark - St. Michael

 

St. Michael/Bl. - ASK Klagenfurt - annulled


July 28. 2018 - 16:00 - Waldstadion - Rückersdorf - 34 Spectators

 

SG SF Rückersdorf/DSG Klopeinersee - Eberstein 1:1 (0:1)

 

0:1 Marcel Untersteiner 26'

1:1 Erwin Kness 51'

 

SG SF Rückersdorf/DSG Klopeinersee: Marcel Repnik, Daniel Albert (C) (33' Daniel Wank), John Alan Winchester (88' Michael Streicher), Peter Blais, Erwin Kness, Ralph Oberheinrich, Mohammad Abdullahi, Rene Starz, Rene Rudolf Grinschgl, Georg Kert (HT Lukas Werner Neubert), Daniel Rene Kulter (HT Sascha Krische). Coach: Michael Streicher

 

Eberstein: Marvin Krametter (C), Fabian Prieger, Stefan Rupert Leikam (HT Lukas Rachonig), Dominik Steindorfer, Marcel Jann, Maximilian Hermanig, Mike Andreas Schellander, David Florian Gerhard Rabitsch, Marcel Untersteiner (HT Stefan Neuper), Andre Adolf Wurzer (HT. Christian Höffernig), Dirk Pagnal.

 

Referee: Ahmet Ribic


July 28. 2018 - 17:00 - Sportplatz TSV Grafenstein - Grafenstein - 35 Spectators

 

Grafenstein - SG DSG Sele Zell /AtUS Ferlach 2:0 (1:0)

 

1:0 Martin Pistotnig 8'

2:0 Stefan Michor 77'

 

Grafenstein: Michael Thomas Drumbl (HT Thomas Käferle), Paul Steinwender, Jan Philipp Schippel (HT Christoph Fleck), Samuel Georg Antonitsch, Martin Pistotnig, Florian Sebastian Egger (HT Alexander Kreis), Simon Arthur Lamprecht, Stefan Michor (C), Hannes Günther Hubel, Manuel Reichel, Jürgen Strauss (HT Manfred Heinrich Pirker). Coach: Michael Rutnig

 

SG DSG Sele Zell/ATUS Ferlach: Jakob Dovjak (C), Robin Herbert Mack, Tim Pirtscher, Benjamin Roblek, Peter Kelih, Lukas Dovjak, Sasa Stancevic, Nicola Alexander Ogris, Martin Piskernig, Gabriel Gregorn, Damjan Luka Srmtnik.

 

Referee: Christopher Harder

 

Yellow Card: Hannes Gunther Hubel 38', Christoph Fleck 51'.


July 29. 2018 - 8:30 - Sportplatz Askö - Gurnitz - 50 Spectators

 

Gurnitz - Eisenkappel 7:3 (4:1)

 

1:0 Manuel Magek 25'

2:0 Christopher Muschnig 27'

3:0 Manuel Magek 41'

3:1 Michael Koller 42'

4:1 Reinhard Felsberger 45'

5:1 Dominik Kuschel 46'

6:1 Raphael Zeller 55'

6:2 Michael Koller (pen.) 67'

6:3 Simon Kaschnig 80'

7:3 Pascal Krobath 89'

 

Gurnitz: Alexander Kucher, Christopher Muschnig (60' Christian Rudl), Dominik Kuschei (C), Manuel Reinsperger, Daniel Erlacher, Manuel Magek (76' Philipp Capellari), Christoph Lagler, Reinhard Felsberger, Markus Huss, Georg Michael Steiner (HT Pascal Krobath), Raphael Zeller. Coach: Raimund Herbert Rola Pichler

 

Eisenkappel: Daniel Tschekalow, MSc Christoph Karpf BSc, Igor Orasche (C) (55' Kevin Jan), Patrick Schorli, Peter Kaschnig, Michael Dolinsek, Matej Simon Smrtnik, Fabian Grubelnik, Rene Peter Grubelnik, Simon Kaschnig, Michael Koller. Coach: Peter Reinwald

 

Referee: Roman Huber

 

Yellow Card: Dominik Kuschei 72'; Michael Dolinsek 26', Rene Peer Grubelnik 75'.