August 14. 2018 - 19:30 - Siegendorf - 320 Spectators

 


ASV Siegendorf - SC Bad Sauerbrunn 4:3 (4:0)

 

1:0 Lukas Kubus 13'

2:0 Roman Tullis 20'

3:0 Lukas Kubus 37'

4:0 Lukas Kubus 39'

4:1 Stanislav Morhac 62'

4:2 Philip Knotzer 70'

4:3 Tomas Kubik 78'

 

ASV Siegendorf: Christoph Kruiss BSc (C), Dusan Dzibela, Roman Tullis, Filip Deket, Oliver Augustin, Tomislav Ivanovic (85' Sebastian Drga), Florian Frithum, Marcel Wölfer, Oliver Mauthner, Markus Ehrenhöfer, Lukas Kubus (88' Kevin Babicky). Coach: Mag. Michael Porics

 

SC Bad Sauerbrunn: Thomas Drabek, Stanislav Morhac, Manuel Gausch (83' Andreas Tanzler), Tumas Kubik, Dominik Strondl (C), Philip Knotzer, Daniel Hutter (74' Peter Por), MA Thomas Ofner, Andreas Strommer, Christoph Krenn, Benjamin Bachler (56' Marco Vargek). Coach: Heinz Kremser

 

Referee: Rene Strobl

Assistant 1: Paul Buchecker

Assistant 2: Duru Ceri

 

Yellow Card: Roman Tullis 61', Lukas Kubus 80', Oliver Mauthner 86'; MA Thomas Ofner 55'.


August 14. 2018 - 19:30 - Kohfidisch - 650 Spectators

 

Kohfidisch - Oberwart 3:1 (0:1)

 

0:1 Thomas Herrklotz 8'

1:1 Juian Binder 60'

2:1 Valentin Gabriel 90+1'

3:1 Julian Binder 90+2'

 

Kohfidisch: Rene Wagner, Hannes Polzer, Botond Nemeth, Klemens Gabler, Matthias Dürnbeck, Thomas Polzer (61' Valentin Gabriel), Philipp Schuch (C), Stefan Gaal, Kevin Hasler (79' Nicolas Oswald), Jürgen Pfahnl, Julian Binder. Coach: Attila Banfalvi

 

Oberwart: Gabor Sipos, Lukas Tegischer (63' Dr. Marc Farkas), Patrick Hemmer, Peter Lehner, Thomas Herklotz, Dominik Farkas, Peter Gergö (86' Lukas Zapfel), Marcel Pomper, Christoph Koch (C), Philip Penzinger (69' Stefan Adorjan), Franz Faszl. Coach: Jürgen Halper

 

Referee: Zoran Boskovski

Assistant 1: Arif Erdem

Assistant 2: Thomas Galfusz

 

Yellow Card: Kevin Hasler 26', Philipp Schuch 28', Valentin Gabriel 80'; Christoph Koch 30', Franz Faszl 59', Marcel Pomper 71'.


August 14. 2018 - 19:30 - LeithArena - Leithaprodersdorf - 550 Spectators

 

Leithaprodersdorf - Sankt Margarethen 1:1 (0:1)

 

0:1 Alexander Wartha 14'

1:1 Bence Patrik Sipos 59'

 

Leithaprodersdorf: Stefan Mitmasser, Bence Patrik Sipos, Roman Dinser, Stephan Heiss, Marek Nestrak (87' Markus Lehner), Christian Fleischhacker, Levi Markhardt (62' Tobias Beran), Filip Chromy, Andrej Gabura, Nicolas Eder (90+1' Simeon Markhardt), Patrick Mozelt (C). Coach: Peter Benes

 

Sankt Margarethen: Michael Wenzl, Robert Dicky, Mag. Philipp Kummer (C), Jan Kummer, Alexander Wartha, Adan Semancik, Alexander Gartner (56' Philipp Reinisch), Elias Schmidl, Sebastian Hamm (65' Alexander Petermann), Thorsten Lang, Arnold Ernst (75' Martin Hahnekamp). Coach: Marek Kausich

 

Referee: Albert Wandl

Assistant 1: Ing. Eyüp Orman

Assistant 2: Alban Bekteshi

 

Yellow Card: Filip Chromy 39', Marek Nestrak 52', Patrick Mozelt 72', Christian Fleischhacker 75'; Elias Schmidl 45', Thorsten Lang 69', Alexander Petermann 73'.

Yellow/Red Card: Thorsten Lang 69'.