August 31. 2018 - 19:10 - Josko Arena - Ried im Innkreis - 3032 Spectators

 

SV Guntamatic Ried - SV Horn 3:0 (3:0)

 

1:0 Darijo Pecirep 5'

2:0 Thomas Mayer 11'

3:0 Darijo Pecirep 40'

 

SV Guntamatic Ried: Johannes Kreidl, Arne Ammerer (76' Marcel Ziegl), Edrisa Lubega (60' Julian Klaus Wießmeier), Thomas Mayer (80' Balakiyem Takougnadi), Manuel Kerhe, Kennedy Kofi Boateng, Mario Kröpfl, Christian Schilling, Darijo Pecirep, Lukas Grgic, Thomas Reifeltshammer. Coach: Thomas Weissenböck

 

SV Horn: Stefan Krell, Kelvin Arase, Miroslav Milosevic (C), Dominik Kirschner (70' Francis Bolland), Julian Velisek (HT Fabian Eggenfellner), Giovanni Kotchev (HT Matus Paukner), Ondrej Vencl, Andree Neumayer, Marcel Toth, Sally Christian Preininger, Mehdi Hetemaj. Coach: Carsten Jancker

 

Referee: Thomas Fröhlacher

Assistant 1: Dr. Andreas Witschnigg

Assistant 2: Manuel Koller

 

Yellow Card: Mehdi Hetemaj 27', Julian Velisek 36', Marcel Toth 43'.


August 31. 2018 - 19:10 - Stadion der Stadt - Wiener Neustadt - 520 Spectators

 

SC Wiener Neustadt - Juniors OÖ FC 1:0 (0:0)

 

1:0 Alberto Prada-Vega 85'

 

SC Wiener Neustadt: Philipp Klar, Nico Gorzal, Filip Faletar (78' Johannes Tartarotti), Michael Brandner, Alberto Prada-Vega, Hamid Salihi (C), Dominik Reiter, Oliver Podhorin, Mustafa Yavuz (54' Cedomir Bumbic), Stefan Hager, Julian Peter Gölles (70' Roman Kienast). Coach: Gerhard Fellner

 

Juniors OÖ FC: Thomas Turner, Nemanja Celic (86' Marcel Michael Monsberger), Christopher Cvetko, Valentin Grubeck (80' Andy Josue Reyes Vado), Marko Raguz, Andres Alberto Andrade Cedeno, Philipp Schmiedl, Alexander Burgstaller, Elvir Huskic (C) (74' Nicolas Meister), Michael Lageder, Reuben Acquah. Coach: Ronald Brunmayr

 

Referee: Josef Spurny

Assistant 1: Luka Katholnig

Assistant 2: Mattias Hartl MSc

 

Yellow Card: Roman Kienast 90+3'; Michael Lageder 62', Philipp Schmiedl 65', Alexander Burgstaller 80'.


August 31. 2018 - 19:10 - S.I.S Arena - Steyr - 3000 Spectators

 

SK Vorwärts Steyr - SKU Ertl Glas Amstetten 1:4 (1:1)

 

1:0 Yusuf Efendioglu 11'

1:1 Lukas Deinhofer 32'

1:2 Michael Drga 52'

1:3 Michael Drga 81'

1:4 Marjan Markic 89'

 

SK Vorwärts Steyr: Mag. Reinhard Großalber (C), Simon Gasperlmair (HT Rexhe Bytic), Yusug Efendioglu, Sebastian Wachter (HT Christoph Bader), Bojan Mustecic, Philipp Bader, Nicolas Wimmer, Christian Lichtenberger (55' Stefan Gotthartsleitner), Thomas Himmelfreundpointner, Lukas Gabriel, Michael Halbartschlager. Coach: Gerald Scheiblehner

 

SKU Ertl Glas Amstetten: Felix Gschossmann, Ahmet Muhamedbegovic, Sascha Fahrngruber, Thomas Hinum, David Peham, Lukas Deinhofer, Daniel Scharner (74' Matthias Wurm), David Pudelko, Michael Drga (83' Imran Sadriu), Patrick Lachmayr (71' Marjan Markic), Milan Vukovic (C). Coach: Ing. Peter Zeitlhofer

 

Referee: Rene Eisner

Assistant 1: Gerald Bauernfeind

Assistant 2: Daniel Trampusch

 

Yellow Card: Lukas Deinhofer 43', Ahmet Muhamedbegovic 58'.


August 31. 2018 - 19:10 - Franz Fekete Stadion - Kapfenberg - 550 Spectators

 

KSV 1919 - WSG Swarovski Wattens 2:2 (2:0)

 

1:0 Thomas Sabitzer 31'

2:0 Thomas Sabitzer 33'

2:1 Benjamin Pranter 57'

2:2 Kelvin Karteng Yeboah 90'

 

KSV 1919: Fabian Ehmann, Sebastian Feyrer, Elvedin Heric, Matthias Puschl (80' Lukas Skrivanek), Paul Mensah, David Sencar (C), Benjamin Rosenberger, Marco Sebastian Gantschnig, Daniel Racic (71' Matija Horvat), Michael Lang, Thomas Sabitzer (65' Giuliano Luigi Milici). Coach: Kurt Russ

 

WSG Swarovski Wattens: Ferdinand Oswald (C), Ignacio Jauregui, Benjamin Pranter, Kevi Nitzlnader, Lukas Katnik, Oliver Filip (HT Kelvin Kwarteng Yeboah), Sadro Neurauter, Milan Jurdik (HT AlhassaneSoumah), Dino Kovacec, Andreas Dober (HT Michael Svoboda), Floiran Mader: Coach: Thomas Silberberger

 

Referee: Dieter Muckenhammer

Assistant 1: Mag. Andreas Rothmann

Assistant 2: Andreas Bachmayr-Zangerle


August 31. 2018 - 19:10 - Stadio der Stadt - Linz - 1012 Spectators

 

FC Blau Weiss Linz - FAC Wien 5:1 (3:0)

 

1:0 Mario Ebenhofer 11'

2:0 Alan Lima Carius 21'

3:0 Manuel Hartl 32'

3:1 Ceyhun Tüccar 49'

4:1 Jorge Pelaez Sanchez 54'

5:1 Alan Lima Carius 83'

 

FC Blau Weiss Linz: Ammar Helac, Bernhard Janeczek, Lukas Tursch, Jorge Pelaez Sanchez (64' Florian Templ), Martin Kreuzriegler, Martin Grassegger, Mario Ebenhofer, Manuel Hartl (C) (77' Manuel Krainz), Stefan Haudum, Nosa Iyobosa Edokpolor, Alan Lima Carius (83' Markus Blutsch). Coach: Mag. Thomas Sageder BEd

 

FAC Wien: Belmin Jenciragic, Stefan Umjenovic, Julian Krenn, Florian Anderle (71' Christian Bubalovic), Daniel Schöpf, Oliver Markoutz, Burak Yilmaz (HT Alex Sobczyk), Mimes Becirovic (C), Ceyhun Tüccar, Maximilian Mayer, Martin Pajaczkowski (58' Pedro Henrique Estumando Da Costa). Coach: Mag. Oliver Oberhammer

 

Referee: Mag. Markus Hameter

Assistant 1: Michael Obritzberger

Assistant 2: Fatih Tekeli

 

Yellow Card: Mario Ebenhofer 51', Lukas Tursch 62'; Ceyhun Tüccar 53', Daniel Schöpf 71'.


August 31. 2018 - 19:10 - Fußballarena - Lafnitz 623 Spectators

 

SV LICHT-LOIDL Lafnitz - FC Wacker Innsbruck II 0:0 (0:0)

 

SV LICHT-LOIDL Lafnitz: Andreas Zingl (C), Johannes Handl, Christoph Gschiel, Marco Köfler, Michael Tieber, David Schloffer, Nikolai Frljuzec (62' Mario Kröpfl), Julian Tomka, Nikola Zivotic (72' Domagoj Beslic), Mag. Bernd Kager BSc, Josip Krznaric. Coach:Ferdinand Feldhofer

 

FC Wacker Innsbruck II: Lukas Wedl, Lukas Hupfauf, Atsushi Zaizen (51' Stefan Pribanovic), Alexander Kogler, Simon Pirkl, Manuel Maranda, Matthäus Taferner (90' Elvin Ibrisimovic), Raphael Galle (53' Felix Bach), Alexander Joppich, Murat Satin (C), Alexander Gründler. Coach: Thomas Grumser

 

Referee: Ing. Sebastian Gishamer

Assistant 1: Michael Nemetz

Assistant 2: Markus Waldl

 

Yellow Card: Marco Köfler 52', Nikola Frljuzec 56', Johannes Handl 58'; Lukas Hupfauf 27', Alexander Joppich 43', Stefan Pribanovic 78'

Yellow/Red Card: Lukas Hupfauf 49'.


September 1. 2018 - 16:30 - Planet Pure Stadion - Lustenau - 1400 Spectators

 

SC Austria Lustenau - FC Liefering 1:0 (1:0)

 

1:0 Nicola Bösch 32'

 

SC Austria Lustenau: Kevin Kunz, Dragan Marceta, Ronivaldo Bernardo Sales, Sandro Djuric (88' Jeferson Barbosa Da Cruz), Pius Dom, Marcel Canadi, David Immanuel Otter, Maximilian Philipp Waack, Darijo Grujcic, Marco Krainz (C) (78' Daniel Tiefenbach), Nicolai Bösch (74' Alexander Ranacher). Coach:Gernot Plassnegger

 

FC Liefering: Daniel Antosch (C), Jusuf Gazibegovic, Philipp Sturm (HT Lorenz Leskosek), Ousmane Diakite (68' Peter Pokorny), David Schnegg, Karim Adeyemi, Dominik Sturmberger, Mahamadou Dembele, Mohamed Camara, Nikola Stosic, Aldin Aganovic (HT Romano Schmid). Coach: Gerhard Struber MBA

 

Referee: Andreas Heiss

Assistant 1: Andreas Staudinger

Assistant 2: Stefan Gamper

 

Yellow Card: Marco Krainz 17'; Philipp Sturm, Ousmane Diakite 65', Romano Schmid 90'.

Red Card: David Schnegg 44'.

 

 


September 2. 2018 - 10:30 - Sportpark - Klagenfurt - 450 Spectators

 

SK Austria Klagenfurt - Young Violets Austria Wien 1:2 (1:1)

 

1:0 Benedikt Pichler 18'

1:1 Aleksandar Jukic 20'

1:2 Ewandro Felipe De Lima Costa 55'

 

SK Austria Klagenfurt: Christopher Nicht, Scott Fitzgerald Kennedy, Patrick Greil, Maximiliano Moreira Romero, Sandro Zakany (C) (75' Florian Jaritz), Ousseini Nji Mfifen Mounpain (54' Markus Rusek), Marc Ortner (63' Volkan Akyildiz), Benedikt Pichler, Daniel Steinwender, Philipp Hütter, Ivan Saravanja. Coach: Franz Polanz

 

Young Violets Austria Wien: Mirko Kos, Stefan Jonovic (C), David Cancola, Florian Hainka, Esad Bejic, Anouar El Moukhantir (78' Leo Maros), Jan Gassmann (HT Lukas Prokop), Marko Pejic, Ewandro Felipe De Lima Costa, Aleksandar Jukic, Manprit Sarkaria (60' Marco Stark). Coach: Andreas Ogris

 

Referee: Felix Ouschan

Assistant 1: Ing. Johannes Pummerer.

Assistant 2: Santina Schreiner

 

Yellow Card: Ewandro Felipe De Lima Costa 14', David Cancola 71', Stefan Jonovic 85'.