September 14. 2018 - 19:10 - Waldviertler Volksbank Arena - Horn - 750 Spectators

 

SV Horn - SK Austria Klagenfurt 0:1 (0:1)

 

0:1 Benedikt Pichler 25'

 

SV Horn: Stefan Krell, Kaja Rogulj, Matus Paukner (HT Kelvin Arase), Miroslav Milosevic (C), Dominik Kirschner (65' Julian Velisek), Dejan Nesovic, Lukas Denner, Ondrej Vencl, Andree Neumayer, Marcel Toth, Sally Christian Preininger (75' Marko Keca). Coach: Carsten Jancker

 

SK Austria Klagenfurt: Zan Pelko, Scott Fitzgerald Kennedy, Patrick Greil, Maximiliano Moreira Romero, Florian Jaritz (75' Daniel Steinwender), Sandro Zakany (C), Ousseini Nji Mfifen Mounpain, Marc Ortner, Markus Rusek, Benedikt Pichler (42' Marco Hödl), Philipp Hütter (85' Volkan Akyildiz). Coach: Franz Polanz

 

Referee: Mag. Oliver Drachta

Assistant 1: Clemens Schüttengruber

Assistant 2: Edin Kudic

 

Yellow Card: Andree Neumayer 46', Kaja Rogulj 72', Marko Keca 90'; Patrick Greil 41', Sandro Zakany 58', Marc Ortner 72'.


September 14. 2018 - 19:10 - Generali-Arena - Vienna - 335 Spectators

 

Young Violets Austria Wien - Juniors OÖ FC 2:1 (0:1)

 

0:1 Reuben Acquah 19'

1:1 Manprit Sarkaria 73'

2:1 Manprit Sarkaria 81'

 

Young Violets Austria Wien: Mirko Kos, Lukas Prokop, Stefan Jonovic (C), David Cancola, Florian Hainka (56' Aleksandar Jukic), Toni Vastic (76' Avdelahim Randy Njoya Montie), Esad Bejic, Anouar El Moukhantir, Silvio Apollonio (81' Muhammed Okunakol), Marko Pejic, Manprit Sarkaria. Coach: Andreas Ogris

 

Juniors OÖ FC: Tobias Okiki Lawal, David Blumberger, Nicolas Meister, Christopher Cvetko, Valentin Grubeck (79' Marcel Michael Monsberger), Marko Raguz, Andres Alberto Andrade Cedeno, Philipp Schmiedl, Elvir Huskic (C) (84' Andy Josue Reyes Vado), Michael Lageder, Reuben Acquah (41' Alexander Burgstaller). Coach: Ronald Brunmayr

 

Referee: Walter Altmann

Assistant 1: Daniel Trampusch

Assistant 2: Manuel Koller

 

Yellow Card: Mirko Kos 90+1'; Andres Alberto Andrade Cedeno 27', Christopher Cvetko 29', Michael Lageder 55', Marko Raguz 65'.

Yellow/Red Card: Christopher Cvetko 55'.


September 14. 2018 - 19:10 - Fußballarena - Lafnitz - 580 Spectators

 

SV LICHT-LOIDL Lafnitz - KSV 1919 5:1 (2:1)

 

1:0 David Schloffer 3'

1:1 Sebastian Feyrer 35'

2:1 Mag. Bernd Kager BSc 44'

3:1 Christian Klem 75'

4:1 Julian Tomka 77'

5:1 Sebastian Feyrer (og.) 85'

 

SV LICHT-LOIDL Lafnitz: Andreas Zingl (C), Johannes Handl, Christoph Gschiel, Marco Köfler, David Schöffer, Mario Kröpfl, Julian Tomka, Mag. Bernd Kager BSc, Josip Krznaric (71' Michael Tieber), Christian Klem (81' Lukas Riedl, Maximilian Entrup (57' Domagoj Beslic). Coach: Ferdinand Feldhofer

 

KSV 1919: Mario Zocher, Sebastian Feyrer, Elvedin Heric, Matthias Puschl (67' Levan Etoshvili), Paul Mensah, David Sencar (C), Benjamin Rosenberger, Marco Sebastian Gantschnig, Michael Lang, Matija Horvat (74' Giuliano Luigi Milici), Thomas Sabitzer (78' Lukas Skrivanek). Coach: Kurt Russ

 

Referee: Manuel Schüttengruber

Assistant 1: Ing. Stefan Stangl BSc

Assistant 2: Mag. Martin Höfler

 

Yellow Card: David Schloffer 89'.


September 14. 2018  19:10 - Red Bull Arena - Wals Siezenheim - 423 Spectators

 

FC Liefering - SKU Ertl Glas Amstetten 1:0 (0:0)

 

1:0 Mahammadou Dembele 90+2'

 

FC Liefering: Philipp Köhn, Jusuf Gazibegovic, Sekou Koita (70' Tobias Anselm), Ousmane Diakite, Karim Adeyemi, Jungmin Kim (HT Romano Schmid), Dominik Stumberger, Mahamadou Dembele (C), Mohamed Camara, Nikola Stosic (HZ Dominik Szoboszlai), Lorenz Leskosek. Coach: Gerhard Struber MBA

 

SKU Ertl Glas Amstetten: Felix Gschossmann, Ahmet Muhamedbegovic, Mario Holzer (C), Thomas Hinum, David Peham, Marjan Markic (66' Florian Uhlig), Lukas Deinhofer, Daniel Scharner, Philipp Offenthaler (64' Milan Vukovic), David Pudelko, Michael Drga (81' Patrick Lachmayr). Coach: Ing. Peter Zeitlhofer

 

Referee: Alain Sadikovski

Assistant 1: Maximilian Kolbitsch

Assistant 2: Andreas Bachmayr-Zangerle

 

Yellow Card: Jusuf Gazibegovic 39'; David Peham 24', Mario Holzer 30', Philipp Offenthaler 32'.


September 14. 2018  - 19:10 - Gernot Langes Stadion - Wattens - 1050 Spectators

 

WSG Swarovski Wattens - SC Wiener Neustadt 2:0 (1:0)

 

1:0 Benjamin Pranter 36'

2:0 Lukas Katnik (pen.) 78'

 

WSG Swarovski Wattens: Ferdinand Oswald, David Gugganig, Ignacio Jauregui, Benjamin Pranter (71' Alhassane Soumah), Lukas Katnik (84' Michael Svoboda), Ione Agoney Jimenez Cabrera, Felix Adjei, Milan Jurdik (58' Kelvin Kwarteng Yeboah), Dino Kovacec, Andreas Dober, Florian Mader. Coach: Thomas Silberberger

 

SC Wiener Neustadt: Philipp Klar, Nico Gorzel (73' Michael Cheukoua), Filip Faletar, Michael Brandner, Alberto Prada-Vega, Hamdi Salihi, Dominik Reiter, Oliver Podhorin, Mustafa Yavuz, Stefan Hager, Julian Peter Gölles (65' Johannes Tartarotti). Coach: Gerhard Fellner

 

Referee: Stefan Ebner

Assistant 1: Roland Riedel

Assistant 2: Mag. Andreas Rothmann

 

Yellow Card: Florian Mader 22'; Mustafa Yavuz 15', Michael Brandner 34', Oliver Podhorin 76', Stefan Hager 90'.

Yellow/Red Card: Florian Mader 34'; Mustafa Yavuz 33', Oliver Podhorin 87'.


September 14. 2018 - 19:10 - FAC-Platz - Vienna - 632 Spectators

 

FAC Wien - SV Guntamatic Ried 1:0 (0:0)

 

1:0 Stefan Umjenovic 89'

 

FAC Wien: Belmin Jenciragic, Stefan Umjenovic, Julian Krenn, Florian Anderle (HT Pedro Henrique Estumando Da Costa), Denis Bosnjak, Daniel Schöpf, Alex Sobczyk, Andrej Todoroski (Burak Yilmaz), Oliver Markoutz, Mirnes Becirovic (C), Ceyhun Tüccar (83' Martin Pajaczkowski). Coach: Mag. Oliver Oberhammer

 

SV Guntamatic Ried: Johannes Kreidl, Arne Ammerer, Edrisa Lubega (67' Thomas Mayer), Manuel Kerhe, Kennedy Kofi Boateng, Mario Kröpfl, Darijo Pecirep, Stefano Surdanovic, Lukas Grgic (81' Julian Klaus Wießmeier), Thomas Reifeltshammer (C), Flavio Dos Santos Dias (HT Balakiyem Takougnadi). Coach: Thomas Weissenböck.

 

Referee: Felix Ouschan

Assistant 1: Michael Obritzberger

Assistant 2: Luka Katholnig

 

Yellow Card: Stefan Umjenovic 33'.


September 15. 2018 - 14:30 - Tivoli Stadion - Innsbruck - 341 Spectators

 

FC Wacker Innsbruck II - SK Vorwärts Steyr 1:0 (0:0)

 

1:0 Raphael Galle 77'

 

FC Wacker Innsbruck II: Hidajet Hankic, Stefan Pribanovic, Alexander Kogler (61' Raphael Galle), Simon Pirkl, Manuel Maranda, Abdoul Karim Conte, Matthäus Taferner (79' Atsushi Zaizen), Alexander Joppich, Murat Satin (C), Alexander Gründler, Okan Yilmaz (61' Marvin Schöpf). Coach: Thomas Grumser

 

SK Vorwärts Steyr: Mag. Reinhard Großalber (C), Yusuf Efendioglu, Christoph Bader (64' Sebastian Wachter), Bojan Mustecic, Josip Martinovic (79' Ahmadou Jean Jordan Sanou), Nicolas Wimmer, Christian Lichtenberger, Thomas Himmelfreundpointner (72' Philipp Bader), Mirsad Sulejmanovic, Lukas Gabriel, Michael Halbartschlager. Coach: Gerald Scheiblehner

 

Referee: DI Lukas Gnam

Assistant 1: Ing. Johannes Pummerer

Assistant 2: Fatih Tekeli


September 16. 2018 - 10:30 - Stadion der Stadt - Linz - 1120 Spectators

 

FC Blau Weiss Linz - SC Austria Lustenau 1:0 (1:0)

 

1:0 Alan Lima Carius 9'

 

FC Blau Weiss Linz: Ammar Helac, Lukas Tursch, Jorge Pelaez Sanchez (76' Franjo Dramac), Martin Kreuzriegler, Martin Grasegger, Mario Ebenhofer, Manuel Hartl (C), Stefan Haudum, Manuel Krainz (84' Florian Templ), Nosa Iyobosa Edokpolor, Alan Lima Carius. Coach: Mag. Thomas Sageder BEd

 

SC Austria Lustenau: Nicolas Mohr, Dragan Marceta, Rocyan Fernando Santiago Mendonca (HT Daniel Tiefenbach), Ronivaldo Bernardo Sales, Sandro Djuric (72' Jose Lucas Santos Barbosa de Lima), Pius Dorn, David Immanuel Otter, Maximilian Philipp Waack, Darijo Grujcic, Marco Krainz (C), Nicolai Bösch (HT Alexander Ranacher). Coach: Gernot Plassnegger

 

Referee: Josef Spurny

Assistant 1: Stefan Gamper

Assistant 2: Mattias Hartl MSc

 

Yellow Card: David Immanuel Otter 45', Pius Dorn 47', Dragan Marceta 53'.