November 2. 2018 - 19:10 - Gernot Langes Stadion - Wattens - 1150 Spectators

 

WSG Swarovski Wattens - FC Liefering 4:0 (2:0)

 

1:0 Ignacio Jauregui 38'

2:0 Felix Adjei 43'

3:0 Benjamin Pranter 58'

4:0 Dino Kovacec 73'

 

WSG Swarovski Wattens: Ferdinand Oswald (C), Michael Svoboda, David Gugganig, Ignacio Jauregui, Benjamin Pranter (77' Alhassane Soumah), Florian Toplitsch (86' Florian Mader), Lukas Katnik, Oliver Filip (69' Sebastian Santin), Felix Adjei, Sandro Neurauter, Dino Kovacec. Coach: Thomas Silberberger

 

FC Liefering: Philipp Köhn, Jusuf Gazibegovic, Peter Pokorny, Sekou Koita, Ousmane Diakite, David Schnegg, Karim Adeyemi (88' Chikwubike Adamu), Jungmin Kim (58' Nikola Stosic), Dominik Sturmberger, Mohamed Camara (C), Tobias Anselm (68' Gideon Mensah). Coach: Gerhard Struber MBA

 

Referee: Alain Sadikovski

Assistant 1: Stefan Pichler

Assistant 2: Mattias Hartl MSc

 

Yellow Card: David Gugganig 90+3'; Karim Adeyemi 60'.


November 2. 2018 - 19:10 - Stadion der Stadt Linz - Linz - 2105 Spectators

 

FC Blau Weiss Linz - SK Vorwärts Steyr 2:0 (1:0)

 

1.0 Manuel Krainz 24'

2:0 Mario Ebenhofer 82'

 

FC Blau Weiss Linz: Ammar Helac, Lukas Tursch, Jorge Pelaez Sanchez (86' Florian Templ), Martin Kreuzriegler, Martin Grasegger, Mario Eberhofer, Manuel hartl (C), Stefan Haudum, Manuel Krainz, Nosa Iyoboa Edokpolor, Alan Lima Carius (84' Markus Blutsch). Coach: Mag. thomas Sageder Bed

 

SK Vorwärts Steyr: Mag. Reinhard Großalber (C), Stefan Gotthartsleitner (68' Bojan Mustecic), Yusuf Efendioglu, Christoph Bader (62' Thomas Himmelfreundpointner), Philipp Bader, Josip Martinovic, Christian Lichtenberger, Mirsad Sulejmanovic, Sebastian Dirnberger (84' Alem Pasic), Ahmadou Jean Jordan Sanou, Michael Halbartschlager. Coach: Gerald Scheiblehner

 

Referee: Alexander Harkam

Assistant 1: Mag. Martin Höfler

Assistant 2: Andreas Bachmayr-Zangerle

 

Yellow Card: Stefan Haudum 26', Martin Kreuzriegler 39'; Mirsad Sulejmanovic 43', Ahmadou Jean Jordan Sanou 49', Thomas Himmelfreundpointner 71', Sebastian Dirnberger 84'.


November 3. 2018 - 14:00 - FAC-Platz - Vienna - 358 Spectators

 

FAC Wien - SV LICHT-LOIDL Lafnitz 0:0 (0:0)

 

FAC Wien: Belmin Jenciragic, Stefan Umjenovic, Florian Anderle, Denis Bosnjak, Daniel Schöpf, Oliver Markoutz, Christian Bubalovic, Tin Plavotic, Mirnes Becirovic (C), Ceyhun Tüccar (74' Burak Yilmaz), Martin Pajaczkowski (61' Alex Sobczyk). Coach: Mag. Oliver Oberhammer

 

SV LICHT-LOIDL Lafnitz: Lucas Wabnig, Raoul Junior Delgado, Christoph Gschiel (C) Marco Köfler (82' Johannes Handl), David Schoffer (63' Michael Tieber), Mario Kröpfl (63' Nikola Zivotic), Julian Krznaric, Christian Klem, Maximilian Entrup. Coach: Ferdinand Feldhofer

 

Referee: DI Lukas Gnam

Assistant 1: Michael Nemetz

Assistant 2: Ing. Habip Tekeli

 

Yellow Card: Daniel Schöpf 30', Christian Bubalovic 75'; Mag. Bernd Kager BSc 51'.


November 3. 2018 - 14:30 - Sportpark - Klagenfurt - 500 Spectators

 

SK Austria Klagenfurt - SV Guntamatic Ried 0:0 (0:0)

 

SK Austria Klagenfurt: Christoph Nicht, Scott Fitzgerald Kennedy, Patrick Greil, Maximiliano Moreira Romero, Florian Jaritz (79' Marco Hödl), Sandro Zakany (C) (90+2' Daniel Mair), Ousseini Nji Mfifen Mounpain, Markus Rusek, Daniel Steinwender (74' Bradley Meledji), Philipp Hütter, Ivan Saravanja. Coach: Robert Micheu

 

SV Guntamatic Ried: Johannes Kreidl, Marcel Ziegl (C) (76' Pius Grabher), Constantin Reiner, Julian Klaus Wießmeier (79' Edrisa Lubega), Thomas Mayer, Manuel Kerhe, Kennedy Kofi Boateng, Christian Schilling, Darijo Pecirep, Lukas Grgic, Flavio Dos Santos Dias (63' Stefano Surdanovic). Coach: Thomas Weissenböck

 

Referee: Walter Altmann

Assistant 1: Stefan Gamper

Assistant 2: Edin Kudic

 

Yellow Card: Philipp Hütter 51'; Manuel Kerhe 36', Christian Schilling 50', Marcel Ziegl 73'.


November 3. 2018 - 14:30 - Tivoli Stadion - Innsbruck - 210 Spectators

 

FC Wacker Innsbruck II - Young Violets Austria Wien 0:0 (0:0)

 

FC Wacker Innsbruck II:Lukas Wedl, Atsushi Zaizen (73' Raphael Galle), Stefan Pribanovic (C), Felix Bacher, Abdoul Karim Conte, Matthäus Taferner, Alexander Joppich, Fabian Markl, Thomas Kofler, Alexander Gründler, Elvin Ibrisimovic (81' Alexander Kogler). Coach: Thomas Grumser

 

Young Violets Austria Wien: Mirko Kos, Pascal Macher, Stefan Jonovic (C), David Cancola, Jan Gassmann, Marko Pejic, Alexander Borkovic, Niels Hahn, Csaba Mester (61' Alexander Frank), Dominik Fitz (90' Florian Jainka), Manprit Sarkaria (81' Anouar El Moukhantir). Coach: Andreas Ogris

 

Referee: Mag. Markus Hameter

Assistant 1: Maximilian Weiß

Assistant 2: Santino Schreiner

 

Yellow Card: Manprit Sarkaria 52', Dominik Fitz 65', Jan Gassmann 78'.


November 3. 2018 - 16:30 - Planet Pure Stadion - Lustenau - 1400 Spectators

 

SC Austria Lustenau - SKU Ertl Glas Amstetten 3:1 (0:0)

 

1:0 Sascha Fahrngruber (og.) 47'

1:1 Milan Vukovic 71'

2:1 Ronivaldo Bernardo Sales 73'

3:1 Ronivaldo Bernardo Sales 77'

 

SC Austria Lustenau: Kevin Kunz, Ronivaldo Bernardo Sales (89' Jose Lucas Santos Barbosa de Lima), Sandro Djuric, Alexander Ranacher, Pius Dorn, Marcel Canadi (73' Gabryel Monteiro De Andrade), David Immanuel Otter, Firat Tuncer, Darija Grujcic, Marco Krainz (C), Daniel Tiefenbach (84' Rocyan Fernando Santiago Mendonca). Coach: Gernot Plassnegger

 

SKU Ertl Glas Amstetten: David Affengruber, Ahmet Muhamedbegovic, Sascha Fahrngruber, Mario Holzer (C), David Peham (82' Florian Uhlig), Matthias Wurm, Daniel Scharner, David Pudelko, Michael Drga (57' Marjan Markic), Milan Vukovic, Patrick Schagerl (65' Imran Sadriu). Coach: Ing. Peter Zellhofer

 

Referee: Andreas Heiss

Assistant 1: Andreas Staudinger

Assistant 2: Manuel Koller

 

Yellow Card: Ronivaldo Bernardo Sales 70'; Ahmet Muhamedbegovic 79', Matthias Wurm 90+3'.


November 4. 2018 - 10:30 - Stadio - Wiener Neustadt - 590 Spectators

 

SC Wiener Neustadt - SV Horn 3:1 (1:0)

 

1:0 Stefan Hager 10'

2:0 Hamdi Salihi 49'

2:1 Miroslav Milosevic 74'

3:1 Johannes Tartarotti (90+3')

 

SC Wiener Neustadt: Domenik Scherl, David Harrer, Nico Gorzel, Filip Faletar, Mario Stefel (63' Michael Cheukoua), Hamdi Salihi (C) (79' Julian Peter), Oliver Podhorin, Johannes Tartarotti, Jürgen Bauer, Manuel Seidl (67' Michael Brandner), Stefan Hager. Coach: Gerhard Fellner

 

SV Horn: Stefan Krell, Fabian Eggenfellner (54' Matus Paukner), Kaja Rogulj, Kelvin Arase (54' Dominik Kirschner), Miroslav Milosevic (C), Dejan Nesovic, Lukas Denner, Ondrej Vencl, Andree Neumayer, Marcel Toth, Sally Christian Preininger (86' Mario Rekirsch). Coach: Carsten Jancker

 

Referee: Ing. Gerhard Grobelnik

Assistant 1: Mag. Sebastian Gruber

Assistant 2: Fatih Tekeli

 

Yellow Card: Manuel Seidl 36', Johannes Tartarotti 40'; Andreas Neumayer 17'.


November 4. 2018 - 16:00 - TGW Arena - Pasching - 250 Spectators

 

Juniors OÖ FC - KSV 1919 - 4:0 (2:0)

 

1:0 Valentin Grubeck 6'

2:0 Nicolas Meister 26'

3:0 Valentin Gruber 68'

4:0 Valentin Grubeck (pen.) 76'

 

Juniors OÖ FC: Tobias Okiki Lawal, Nemanja Celic, Nicolas Meister (74' Marcel Pointner), Christopher Civetko, Valentin Cvetko, Valentin Grubeck (80' Marcel Michael Monsberger), Marko Raguz, Abdres Alberto Andrade Cadeno, Philipp Schmiedl, Leon Ilic (65' Elvir Huskic), Michael Lageder, Fabian Benko, Coach: Ronald Brunmayr

 

KSV 1919: Fabian Ehmann, Sebastian Feyrer, Daniel Rosenbichler, Mathias Puschl, Paul Mensah, David Sencar (C), Daniel Racic (HT Elvedin Heric), Michael Lang, Matija Horvat, Lukas Skrivanek (56' Levan Etoshvil), Thomas Sabitzer (74' Giuliano Luigi Milici). Coach: Kurt Russ

 

Referee: Alan Kijas

Assistant 1: Michael Obritzberger

Assistant 2: Daniel Trampusch

 

Yellow Card: Andres Alberto Andrade Cadeno 30'; Sebastian Feyrer 16', Giuliano Luigi Milici 75'.