Qualifying Round

1. Round

Thiago Monteiro (BRA)(1) - N. Sriram Balaji (IND) 3:6, 6:3, 7:5

Prainesh Gunneswaran (IND)(8) - Javesh Pungliya (IND) 6:4, 6:1

Adrian Menendez-Maceiras (ESP)(2) - Shahbaaz Khan (IND) 6:2, 6:0

Sumit Nagal (IND)(6) - Divij Sharan (IND) 6:2, 6:3

Joao Souza (BRA) - Soonwoo Kwon (KOR)(3) 4:6, 6:3, 7:6(7:4)

Ricardo Ojeda Lara (ESP)(5)  - Sasi Kumar Mukund (IND) 6:2, 6:1

Carlos Taberner (ESP)(4) - Vishnu Vardhan (IND) 5:7, 6:2, 7:6(7:3)

2. Round

Thiago Monteiro (BRA)(1) - Prajnesh Gunneswaran (IND)(8) 7:5, 7:5

Sumit Nagal (IND)(6) - Adrian Menendez-Maceiras (ESP)(2) 6:2, 3:6, 6:4

Ricardo Ojeda Lara (ESP)(5) - Joao Souza (BRA) 6:3, 6:4

Ilya Ivashka (BLR)(7) - Carlos Taberner (ESP)(4) 6:3, 6:2

Main Tournament

1. Round

Marin Cilic (CRO)(1) bye

Ramkumar Ramanathan (IND) - Roberto Carballes Baena (ESP)

Yuki Bhambri (IND) - Arjun Kadhe (IND) 6:3, 6:4

Pierre-Hugues Herbert (FRA)(8) - Marco Cecchinato (ITA) 7:6(7:4), 6:7(6:8), 6:2

Roberto Bautista Agut (ESP)(3) bye

Gilles Simon (FRA) - Tennys Sandgren (USA) 6:4, 6:1

Ilya Ivashka (BLR) - Sumit Nagal (IND) 6:3, 6:3

Ricardo Ojeda Lara (ESP) - Jiri Vesely (CZE)(6) 6:3, 7:6(7:5)

Robin Haase (NED)(5) - Blaz Kavcic (SLO) 7:6(8:6), 7:5

Nicolas Jarry (CHI)  Pablo Andujar (ESP) 6:7(4:7), 6:4, 7:5

Marton Fucsovics (HUN) - Nicolas Kicker (ARG) 6:0, 6:3

Benoit Paire (FRA)(4) bye

Mikhail Kukushkin (KAZ)(7) - Radu Albot (MDA) 6:2, 7:6(7:4)

Laslo Djere (SRB) - Marius Copil (ROU) 5:7, 6:4, 7:5

Thiago Monteiro (BRA) - Ruben Bemelmans (BEL) 6:7(4:7), 6:3, 7:6(10:8)

Kevin Anderson (RSA)(2) bye

Round 2

Marin Cilic (CRO)(1) - Ramkumar Ramanathan (IND) 6:4, 6:3

Pierre Hugues Herbert (FRA)(8) - Yuki Bhambri (IND) 4:6, 6:3, 6:4

Gilles Simon (FRA) - Roberto Bautista Agut (ESP)(3) 6:3, 7:6(7:5)

Ricardo Ojeda Lara (ESP) - Ilya Ivashka (BLR) 6:4, 6:4

Robin Haase (NED)(5) - Nicolas Jarry (CHI) 3:6, 7:6(7:5), 7:5

Benoit Paire (FRA)(4) - Marton Fucsovics (HUN) 6:4, 6:7(4:7), 7:6(8:6)

Mikhail Kukushkin (KAZ)(7) - Laslo Djerer (SRB) 7:5, 7:6(7:5)

Kevin Anderson (RSA)(2) - Thiago Monteiro (BRA) 7:6(7:4), 3:2 Retired

Quarterfinal

Marin Cilic (CRO)(1) - Pierre Hugues Herbert (FRA)(8)

Gilles Simon (FRA) - Ricardo Ojeda Lara (ESP) 6:2, 6:3

Benoit Paire (FRA)(4) - Robin Haase (NED)(5) 7:5, 2:6, 6:3

Kevin Anderson (RSA)(2) - Mikhail Kukushkin (KAZ)(7) 6:7(3:7), 6:4, 6:2

Semifinal

Gilles Simon (FRA) - Marin Cilic (CRO)(1) 1:6, 6:3, 6:2

Kevin Anderson (RSA)(2) - Benoit Paire (FRA)(4) 6:7(6:8), 7:6(7:2), 6:1

Final

Gilles Simon (FRA) - Kevin Anderson (RSA)(2) 7:6(7:4), 6:2