Qualifying Round

Round 1

John-Patrick Smith (AUS) - Alexander Bublik (KAZ)(1) 6:4, 6:1

Viktor Galovic (CRO) - Renzo Olivo (ARG)(7) 4:6, 6:3, 6:2

Yannick Hanfmann (GER)(2) - Sam Groth (AUS) 6:4, 7:6(9:7)

Peter Polansky (CAN)(5) - Filip Peliwo (CAN) 6:2, 6:2

Ernesto Escobedo (USA)(3) - James Duckworth (AUS) 6:2, 4:6, 6:4

Joze Kovalik (SVK)(8) - Denis Kudla (USA) 7:6(7:5), 6:4

Michael Mmoh (USA) - Quentin Halys (FRA)(4) 6:4, 6:4

Sebastian Ofner (AUT)(6) - Marcelo Arevalo (ESA) 2:6, 7:6(7:3), 6:2

Round 2

John-Patrick Smith (AUS) - Viktor Galovic (CRO) 6:4, 3:6, 7:6(7:2)

Peter Polansky (CAN)(5) - Yannick Hanfmann (GER)(2)

Ernesto Escobedo (USA)(3) - Jozef Kovalik (SVK)(8) 6:2, 7:6(7:4)

Michael Mmoh (USA) - Sebastian Ofner (AUT)(6) 6:4, 6:3

Main Tournament

Round 1


Grigor Dimitrov (BUL)(1) bye

John Millman (AUS) - Peter Polansky (CAN) 7:6(7:4), 6:0

Kyle Edmund (GBR) - Denis Shapovalov (CAN) 6:7(5:7), 7:6(7:4), 6:4

Hyeon Chung (KOR) - Gilles Muller (LUX)(5) 6:3, 7:6(7:1)

Nick Kyrgios (AUS)(3) bye

Matthew Ebden (AUS) - Frances Tiafoe (USA) 6:3, 6:2

Horacio Zeballos (ARG) - Ernesto Esvobedo (USA) 6:3, 6:4

Alexandr Dolgopolov (UKR) - Diego Schwartzman (ARG)(6) 6:4, 7:6(7:3)

Mischa Zverev (GER)(8) - John-Patrick Smith (AUS) 6:4, 7:5

Michael Mmoh (USA) - Federico Delbonis (ARG) 6:3, 6:4

Alex De Minaur (AUS) - Steve Johnson (USA) 7:6(9:7), 6:4

Milos Raonic (CAN)(4) bye

Denis Istomin (UZB) - Damir Dzumhur (BIH)(7) 6:7(4:7), 6:3, 6:2

Jared Donaldson (USA) - Jordan Thompson (AUS) 6:2, 6:4

Ryan Harrison (USA) - Leonardo Mayer (ARG) 6:4, 3:6, 6:2

Yannick Hanfmann (GER) bye

Round 2

Grigor Dimitrov (BUL)(1) - John Millman (AUS) 4:6, 7:6(10:8), 6:3

Kyle Edmund (GBR) - Hyeon Chung (KOR) 7:6(7:3), 5:7, 6:4

Nick Kyrgios (AUS)(3) - Matthew Ebden (AUS) 6:7(3:7), 7:6(7:5), 6:2

Alexandr Dolgopolov (UKR) - Horacio Zeballos (ARG) 6:1, 6:2

Michael Mmoh (USA) - Mischa Zverev (GER)(8) 6:2, 5:7, 6:4

Alex De Minaur (AUS) - Milos Raonic (CAN)(4) 6:4, 6:4

Denis Istomin (UZB) - Jared Donaldson (USA) 7:6(7:5), 6:2

Ryan Harrison (USA) - Yannick Hanfmann (GER) 6:7(5:7), 6:4, 6:2

Quarterfinal

Grigor Dimitrov (BUL)(1) - Kyle Edmund (GBR) 6:3, 6:7(3:7), 6:4

Nick Kyrgios (AUS)(3) - Alexandr Dolgopolov (UKR) 1:6, 6:3, 6:4

Alex De Minaur (AUS) - Michael Mmoh (USA) 6:4, 6:0

Ryan Harrison (USA) - Denis Istomin (UZB) 7:6(8:6), 4:2 Retired

Semifinal

Nick Kyrgios (AUS)(3) - Grigor Dimitrov (BUL)(1) 3:6, 6:1, 6:4

Ryan Harrison (USA) - Alex De Minaur (AUS) 4:6, 7:6(7:5), 6:4

Final

Nick Kyrgios (AUS)(3) - Ryan Harrison (USA) 6:4, 6:2