Qualification Tournament

Round 1

Francesco Bessire (ITA)(1) - Kyle Lok Yin Tang (HKG) 6:1, 6:1

Kevin Kung (HKG) - Wing-Lun Lam (HKG) 6:4, 6:3

Yuanfeng Li (CHN)(2) - Denton Ho (HKG) 6:3, 6:1

Shoma Kato (JPN) - Jesse Delaney (AUS) 3:6, 6:3, 6:2

Jack Murray (USA)(3) - San Wong (HKG) 6:0, 6:1

Wai Yu Kai (HKG) - Tomohiro Masabayashi (JPN)(13) 3:6, 6:3, 6:3

Lingxi Zhao (CHN) - Maxence Broville (FRA)(4) 6:3, 6:3

Yutaro Matsuzaki (JPN)(10) - Ching Yeung Michael Tam (HKG) 6:1, 6:1

Ibuki Furuta (JPN)(5) - Ching Ho Sunny Yue (HKG) 6:3, 6:3

Yunosuke Tanaka (JPN)(11) - Chun Lam (HKG) 6:2, 6:0

Masaya Kobayashi (JPN)(6) - Tsung-Hao Huang (TPE) 7:6(7:4), 6:4

Andrea Bessire (ITA)(12) - Ka Chun James NG (HKG) 6:1, 6:0

Marshall Tutu (GBR) - Hei Yin Andrew LI (HGK)(7) 7:6(9:7), 6:0

Pak Hong Issac Chan (HKG) - Douglas Geiwald (SWE) 7:5, 6:2

Yuto Sakai (JPN)(8) - Chun-Ming Yam (HKG) 6:1, 6:0

Alberto Lim (PHI)(9) - Sophiaan Abd Wahab (SGP) 6:0, 6:0

2. Round

Francesco Bessire (ITA)(1) - Kevin Kung (HKG) 6:4, 6:1

Shoma Kato (JPN) - Yuanfeng Li (CHN)(2) 6:0, 7:5

Jack Murray (USA)(3) - Wai Yu Kai (HKG) 6:0, 6:2

Lingxi Zhao (CHN) - Yutaro Matsuzaki (JPN)(10) 6:3, 7:5

Yunosuke Tanaka (JPN)(11) - Ibuki Furuta (JPN)(5) 6:1, 1:6, 6:3

Masaya Kobayashi (JPN)(6) - Andrea Bessire (ITA)(12) 7:5, 6:0

Marshall Tutu (GBR) - Yuto Sakai (JPN)(8) 7:6(8:6), 6:4

Main Tournament

1. Round

Matteo Viola (ITA)(1) - Chun Hun Wong (HKG) 6:2, 6:1

Takashi Saito (JPN) - Ming Chun Alan Sou (HKG) 6:2, 6:1

Lingxi Zhao (CHN) - Pak Long Yeung (HKG) 6:7(6:8), 7:5, 6:3

Takuto Niki (JPN)(5) - Skyler Butts (HKG) 6:1, 6:0

Shintaro Imai (JPN)(4) - Ki Lung Ng (HKG) 6:2, 6:2

Masaya Kobayashi (JPN) - Chien Hsun Lo (TPE) 6:3, 6:2 Retired

Kenneth Raisma (EST) - Hong Kit Wong (HKG) 6:3, 6:3

Emil Ruusuvuori (FIN)(7) - Soichiro Moritani (JPN) 6:0, 6:4

Nam Hoang Ly (VIE)(6) - Rio Noguchi (JPN) 4:6, 6:2, 6:2

Alberto Lim (PHI) - Ching Lam (HKG) 6:3, 6:2

Jumpei Yamasaki (JPN) - Marshall Tutu (GBR) 6:2, 7:5

Fabien Reboul (FRA)(3) - Shoma Kato (JPN) 6:1, 6:2

Harri Heliovaara (FIN)(8) - Francesco Bessire (ITA) 2:6, 6:1, 6:2

Chan-Yeong Oh (KOR) - Anthony Jackie Tang (HKG) 7:5, 6:4

Jack Murray (USA) - Yunosuke Tanaka (JPN) 6:3, 6:3

Michael Zhu (USA) - Sora Fukuda (JPN)(2) 6:1, 7:5

2. Runde

Matteo Viola (ITA)(1) - Takashi Saito (JPN) 4:6, 6:2, 6:4

Takuto Niki (JPN)(5) - Lingxi Zhao (CHN) 6:1, 6:1

Shintaro Imai (JPN)(4) - Masaya Kobayashi (JPN) 6:3, 6:0

Emil Ruusuvuori (FIN)(7) - Kenneth Raisma (EST) 6:4, 6:2

Nam Hoang Ly (VIE)(6) - Alberto Lim (PHI) 7:6(12:10), 6:2

Fabien Reboul (FRA)(3) - Jumpei Yamasaki (JPN) 7:5, 6:4

Harri Heliovaara (FIN)(8) - Chan-Yeong Oh (KOR) 6:1, 6:3

Jack Murray (USA) - Michael Zhu (USA) 6:3, 6:3

Quarterfinal

Matteo Viola (ITA)(1) - Takuto Niki (JPN)(5) 6:1, 6:3

Shintaro Imai (JPN)(4) - Emil Ruusuvuori (FIN)(7) 6:4, 6:3

Nam Hoang Ly (VIE)(6) - Fabien Reboul (FRA)(3) 6:3, 7:6(7:3)

Harri Heliovaara (FIN)(8) - Jack Murray (USA) 1:6, 6:3, 6:0

Semifinal

Matteo Viola (ITA)(1) - Shintaro Imai (JPN)(4) 7:5, 6:2

Harri Heliovaara (FIN)(8) - Nam Hoang Ly (VIE)(6) 7:6(7:5), 6:2

Final

Matteo Viola (ITA)(1) - Harri Heliovaara (FIN)(8) 3:6, 6:2, 7:6(7:5)