Qualification Round

1. Round

Radu Albot (MDA)(1) - Brydan Klein (GBR) 7:5, 6:4

Taro Daniel (JPN)(5) - Ajeet Rai (NZL) 6:1, 6:2

Lukas Lacko (SVK)(2) - Jose Statham (NZL) 6:1, 7:5

Rogerio Dutra Silva (BRA)(6) - Sam Barry (IRL) 6:2, 3:6, 7:5

Tennys Sandgren (USA)(3) - Michal Przysiezny (POL) 7:6(7:4), 7:6(7:4)

Casper Ruud (NOR)(8) - Stephane Robert (FRA) 6:3, 6:7(3:7), 7:6(7:3)

Liam Caruana (ITA) - Blaz Kavcic (SLO)(4) 6:3, 6:4

Tim Smyczek (USA)(7) - Finn Reynolds (NZL) 6:1, 6:2

2. Round

Radu Albot (MDA)(1) -Taro Daniel (JPN)(5) - 5:7, 6:3, 6:4

Rogerio Dutra Silva (BRA)(6) - Lukas Lacko (SVK)(2) 7:5, 6:4

Casper Ruud (NOR)(8) - Tennys Sandgren (USA)(3) 6:7(8:6), 7:6(7:5), 6:4

Tim Smyczek (USA)(7) - Liam Caruana (ITA) 6:4, 6:2

Main Round

1. Round

Jack Sock (USA)(1) bye

Peter Gojowczyk (GER) - Tim Smyczek (USA) 6:3, 4:6, 6:3

Robin Haase (NED) - Casper Ruud (NOR) 0:6, 7:6(8:6), 6:3

Lukas Lacko (SVK) - Stefanos Tsitsipas (GRE) 6:3, 6:7(5:7), 6:3

Sam Querrey (USA)(3) bye

Jiri Vesely (CZE) - Radu Albot (MDA) 3:6, 6:1, 7:6(9:7)

Steve Johnson (USA) -Liam Caruana (ITA) 7:5, 7:6(7:4)

Roberto Bautista Agut (ESP)(5) - Michael Venus (NZL) 6:2, 6:1

David Ferrer (ESP)(7) - Yibing Wu (CHN) 7:6(9:7), 6:4

Joao Sousa (POR) - Donald Young (USA) 6:7(8:10), 6:4, 6:2

Hyeon Chung (KOR) - Tennys Sandgren (USA) 6:3, 5:7, 6:3

John Isner (USA)(4) bye

Pablo Cuevas (URU)(6) - Taro Daniel (JPN) 6:3, 6:2

Karen Khachenov (RUS) - Yuichi Sugita (JPN) 6:1, 3:6, 6:4

Denis Shapovalov (CAN) - Rogerio Dutra Silva (BRA) 6:3, 6:2

Juan Martin Del Potro (ARG)(2) bye

2. Round

Peter Gojowczyk (GER) - Jack Sock (USA)(1) 6:3, 6:3

Robin Haase (NED) - Lukas Lacko (SVK) 7:6(7:4), 6:3

Jiri Vesely (CZE) - Sam Querrey (USA)(3) 6:4, 6:7(8:10), 7:6(7:5)

Roberto Bautista Agut (ESP)(5) - Steve Johnson (USA) 2:6, 6:2, 6:1

David Ferrer (ESP)(7) - Joao Sousa (POR) 6:2, 6:2

Hyeon Chung (KOR) - John Isner (USA)(4) 7:6(7:3), 5:7, 6:2

Karen Kachanov (RUS) - Pablo Cuevas (URU)(6) 6:2, 7:6(7:4)

Juan Martin Del Potro (ARG)(2) - Denis Shapovalov (CAN) 6:2, 6:4

Quarterfinal

Robin Haase (NED) - Peter Gojowczyk (GER) 6:4, 6:4

Roberto Bautista Agut (ESP)(5) - Jiri Vesely (CZE) 7:6(7:1), 6:2

David Ferrer (ESP)(7) - Hyeon Chung (KOR) 6:3, 6:2

Juan Martin Del Potro (ARG)(2) - Karen Khachanov (RUS) 7:6(7:4), 6:3

Semifinal

Roberto Bautista Agut (ESP)(5) - Robin Haase (NED) 6:7(7:9), 7:6(7:3), 7:6(7:5)

Juan Martin Del Potro (ARG)(2) -David Ferrer (ESP)(7) 6:4, 6:4

Final

Roberto Bautista Agut (ESP)(5) - Juan Martin Del Potro (ARG)(2) 6:1, 4:6, 7:5