Qualification Round

Round 1

Daniil Medvedev (RUS)(1) - Alexander Zhurbin (RUS) 6:1, 6:2

Vaclav Safranek (CZE)(7) - Fabrice Martin (FRA) 6:1, 6:2

Alexei Popyring (AUS) - Federico Delbonis (ARG)(2) 4:6, 6:3, 6:3

Nicolas Mahut (FRA)(5) - Christopher O'Connell (AUS) 2:6, 6:4, 6:4

Evgeny Donskoy (RUS)(3) - Nicholas Monroe (USA) 6:3, 6:4

Teymuraz Gabashvili (RUS)(8)  Vladimir Polyakov (RUS) Walkover

Aleksandar Vukic (AUS) - Dusan Lajovic (SRB)(4) 7:5, 7:6(7:5)

Ricardas Berankis (LTU)(6) - Matthew Barton (AUS) 7:5, 6:3

Round 2

Daniil Medvedev (RUS)(1) - Vaclav Safranek (CZE)(7) 6:2, 6:4

Alexei Popyrin (AUS) - Nicolas Mahut (FRA)(5) 4:6, 7:6(7:4), 6:4

Evgeny Donskoy (RUS)(3) - Teymuraz Gabashvili (RUS)(8) 6:5 Retired

Aleksandar Vukic (AUS) - Ricardas Berankis (LTU)(6) 7:5, 6:2

Main Round

1. Round

Albert Ramos-Vinolas (ESP)(1) bye

Paolo Lorenzi (ITA) -Jordan Thompson (AUS) 7:6(7:5), 6:4

Jared Donaldson (USA) - Gilles Simon (FRA) 6:1, 6:4

Daniil Medvedev (RUS) - Philipp Kohlschreiber (GER)(6)

Fabio Fognini (ITA)(4) bye

Alexandr Dolgopolov (UKR) - Viktor Troicki (SRB) 6:3, 6:7(6:8), 7:5

Ricardas Berankis (LTU) - Alex Bolt (AUS) 5:7, 7:5, 6:4

Adrian Mannarino (FRA)(5) - Evgeny Donskoy (RUS) 5:7, 7:5, 6:4

Damir Dzumhur (BIH)(7) - Jan-Lennard Struff (GER) 6:1, 6:4

Alex De Minaur (AUS) - Fernando Verdasco (ESP) 6:4, 6:2

Feliciano Lopez (ESP) - Aleksandar Vukuic (AUS) 4:6, 7:6(7:5), 6:3

Diego Schwartzman (ARG)(3) bye

Leonardo Mayer (ARG) - Mischa Zverev (GER)(8) 7:5, 6:3

Benoit Paire (FRA) - Aljaz Bedene (SLO) 1:6, 7:6(7:5), 6:3

John Millman (AUS) - Alexei Popyrin (AUS) 7:6(7:4), 6:0

Gilles Muller (LUX)(2) bye

2. Round

Paolo Lorenzi (ITA) - Albert Ramos-Vinolas (ESP)(1) 6:3, 7:5

Daniil Medvedev (RUS) - Jared Donaldson (USA) 6:3, 4:6, 7:5

Fabio Fognini (ITA)(4) - Alexandr Dolgopolov (UKR) 3:6, 6:3, 6:4

Adrian Mannarino (FRA)(5) - Ricardas Berankis (LTU) 6:2, 6:1

Alex De Minaur (AUS) - Damir Dzumhur (BIH)(7) 6:2, 3:0 Retired

Feliciano Lopez (ESP) - Diego Schwartzman (ARG)(3) 6:3, 7:6(7:1)

Benoit Paire (FRA) - Leonardo Mayer (ARG) 6:2, 3:6, 6:1

Gilles Muller (LUX)(2) - John Millman (AUS) 7:6(7:5), 6:4

Quarterfinal

Daniil Medvedev (RUS) - Paolo Lorenzi (ITA) 6:3, 6:3

Fabio Fognini (ITA)(4) - Adrian Mannarino (FRA)(5) 6:7(4:7), 7:6(7:4), 6:2

Alex De Minaur (AUS) - Feliciano Lopez (ESP) 6:4, 6:4

Benoit Paire (FRA) - Gilles Muller (LUX)(2) 6:4, 6:4

Semifinal

Daniil Medvedev (RUS) - Fabio Fognini (ITA)(4) 2:6, 6:4, 6:1

Alex De Minaur (AUS) - Benoit Paire (FRA) 4:6, 6:1, 6:1

Final

Daniil Medvedev (RUS) - Alex De Minaur (AUS) 1:6, 6:4, 7:5