PlaceTeamPlayedWinDrawLossGFGAPoints
1.Celtic Glasgow181503642530
2.Glasgow Rangers181143573926
3.Hibernian Edinburgh181125583924
4.Heart of Midlothian181107683622
5.FC Dundee18729334216
6.Third Lanark187110475115
 FC St. Bernard's 187110365315
8.FC St. Mirren185310315113
9.FC Clyde184311395911
10.FC Dumbarton18401436748
Sportsdatabase [-cartcount]