March 3. 1918 - 15:30 - WAF Platz - Vienna - NÖ Fußballverband 1. Klasse - 10. Round - Attendence: ?

 

1. Simmeringer SC - Wiener Association FC 2:1 (1:0)

 

1:0 Josef Holzer 21'

1:1 Leopold Neubauer 55'

2:1 Leopold Dworschak 85'

 

1. Simmeringer SC: Svinka, Emil Tomek, Johann Bauer I, Viktor Götz II, Franz "Ferry" Kürner, Ferdinand Lukesch, Johann Ehrlich I, Leopold Danis, Josef Holzer, Ferdinand Götz I, Leopold Dworschak

 

Wiener Association FC: Albin Sabak, Peter Illik, Friedrich Zimmerl, Josef Hudec, Karl Hofbauer I, Wilhelm Polster, Maximilian Gold, Josef Stürmer III, Leopold Neubauer, Franz Heinzl "Stürmer", Henry Pak

 

Referee: David Grünbaum (Austria)


April 3. 1918 - 15:30 - Herthaplatz - Vienna - NÖ Fußballverband 1. Klasse - 10. Round - Attendence: ?

 

Hertha Wien - Wiener Amateur SV 2:2 (0:1)

 

0:1 Schwarz V

1:1 Leopold Listopad II

1:2 Stefan Poppovich II

2:2 Felix Senzer

 

Hertha Wien: "Xandl", Franz Solil, Otto II, Wilhelm Malousik, Gustav Lanzer II, Leopold Siegl, Leopold Listopad II, Felix Senzer, Franz Bican, Adolf Lanzer IV "Didi", Otto Fischer "Schloime"

 

Wiener Amateur SV: Walter Joachim "Jokl", Mader, Josef Brodkorb, Karl Klär II, Albert Heikenwälder, Toni Edelhauser, Josef Kouba, Schwarz V, Franz Hansl, Stefan Poppovich II, Johann Schmid "Alois"

 

Referee: Gustav Schmidt (Austria)


March 3. 1918 - 15:30 - Rudolfshügel Platz - Vienna - NÖ Fußballverband 1. Klasse - 10. Round - Attendence: ?

 

SC Rudolfshügel - Wacker Wien 3:0 (1:0)

 

1:0 Otto Necas 4'

2:0 Johann Fröhler 80'

3:0 Adolf Morawetz 81'

 

SC Rudolfshügel: Heinrich Schönfeld, Otto Kramer, Friedrich Wagner, Heinrich Belohlavek, Franz Prohaska "Radfahrer", Holzinger, Karl Beck, Johann Fröhler, Otto Necas, Adolf Morawetz, Ferdinand Hoel

 

Wacker Wien: Ferdinand Feigl, Leopold Resch, Wilhelm Schindler, Vorzalek, Max Freund, Johann Kollndorfer, Johann Kovarik, Herbster, Josef Wana, Franz Röscher, Friedrich Riedl II "Penti"

 

Referee: Josef "Joszi" Prager (Austria)


March 3. 1918 - 15:30 - WAC Platz - Vienna - NÖ Fußballverband 1. Klasse - 10. Round - Attendence: ?

 

Wiener AC - Rapid Wien 0:0 (0:0)

 

Wiener AC: Johann Brandweiner, Schffer, Robert Busch, Friedrich Kerr "Konus", Franz Sedlacek, Julius Kaps I; Schilling I, Karl Heinlein, Johann Studnicka "Jan", Ferdinand Fridthum "Fritz", Rudolf Bergen

 

Rapid Wien: Karoly Nemes, Vinzenz Dittrich "Gigerl", Willibald Stejskal, Rudolf Rupec, Josef Brandstetter I, Max Cerny, Karl Wondrak, Eduard Bauer, Heinrich Körner "Krczal", Engelbert Klein, Zisek

 

Referee: Max Seemann (Austria)


March 3. 1918 - 15:30 - Sportclub Platz - Vienna - NÖ Fußballverband 1. Klasse - 10. Round - Attendence: ?

 

Wiener Sportclub - Floridsdorfer AC 1:5 (0:1)

 

0:1 Franz Biegler

0:2 Viktor Hierländer I 58'

1:2 Johann Strnad 63'

1:3 Viktor Hierländer I 69'

1:4 Karl Lux (pen.)

1:5 Franz Biegler (Hierländer I ?) 83'

 

Wiener Sportclub: Eduard Kanhäuser III, Richard BEer, Josef Teufel, Richard Köhler, Karl Jordan, Paul Wazulik, Karl Eigl, Adolf Patek, Wilhelm Schmieger, Rudolf Linnich "Schwager", Johann Strnad

 

Floridsdorfer AC: August Kraupar, Karl Lux, Josef Deutsch III, Karl Neubauer, Karl Jiszda, Gustav Deutsch I, Lorenz Hagen, Franz Biegler, Viktor Hierländer I, Ferdinand Humenberger I, Franz Amon

 

Referee: Heinrich Retschury (Austria)

 

Red Card: 85' Josef Teufel

Sportsdatabase [-cartcount]