March 9. 1919 - 15:30 - Simmeringer Sportplatz - Vienna - NÖ Fußballverband 1. Klasse - 11. Round - Attendence: ?

 

1. Simmeringer SC - Wiener AC 1:3 (1:0)

 

1:0 Alois Pulpittl 25'

1:1 Karl Heinlein 47'

1:2 Hugo Vecera 49'

1:3 Karl Heinlein 76'

 

1. Simmeringer SC: Karl Cedik, Johann Bauer I, Thomas Riedl I, Ferdinand Lukesch, Franz "Ferry" Kürner, Viktor Götz II, Friedrich Maly, Leopold Danis, Alois Pulpittl, Ferdinand Götz I, Leopold Dworschak.

 

Wiener AC: Johann Brandweiner, Johann Perczel I, Stefan Sudrich, Friedrich Kerr "Konus", Gustav Chrenka, Julius Kaps I, Hugo Vecera, Karl Dürschmied, Karl Heinlein, Josef Wana, Ernst Portune

 

Referee: Hans Albrecht (Austria)


March 9. 1919 - 15:30 - Herthaplatz - Vienna - NÖ Fußballverband 1. Klasse - 11. Round - Attendence: ?

 

Hertha Wien - Wacker Wien 1:3 (0:2)

 

0:1 Max Freund 3'

0:2 Alfred Machhörndl III 30'

0:3 Jeschek 72'

1:3 Pausch 83'

 

Hertha Wien: Karl Ostrizek, Franz Solil, Felix Senzer, Mayer II, Oskar Fischer-Lustig, Otto Pojar II "Benda", Leopold Listopad II, Gustav Lanzer II, Josef Pojar I, Pausch, Otto Fischer "Schloime"

 

Wacker Wien: Ferdinand Feigl, Vorzelak, Max Freund, Ludwig Huber I, Leopold Resch, Friedrich Huber II, Jeschek, Alfred Machhörndl III, Trandl, Wendl, Friedrich Riedl II "Penti"

 

Referee: David Grünbaum (Austria)

 


March 9. 1919 - 15:30 - Rapidplatz (Pfarrwiese) - Vienna - NÖ Fußballverband 1. Klasse - 11. Round - Attendence: 6000

 

Rapid Wien - Floridsdorfer AC 4:0 (1:0)

 

1:0 Richard Kuthan "Rigo" 44'

2:0 Richard Kuthan "Rigo" 61'

3:0 Ferdinand Swatosch II 62'

4:0 Josef Brandstetter I 85'

 

Rapid Wien: Karoly Nemes, Vinzenz Dittrich "Gigerl", Franz Schediwy II, Gustav Putzendopler I, Josef Brandstetter I, Leopold Nitsch, Eduard Bauer, Leopold Grundwald "Grundl", Richard Kuthan "Rigo", Ferdinand Swatosch II, Gustav Wieser "Guggi". Coach: Dionys Schönecker

 

Floridsdorfer AC: Friedrich Pech, Karl Lux, Josef Deutsch III, Friedrich Weiss, Karl Neubauer I, Gustav Deutsch I, Lorenz Hagen, Leopold Deutsch II, Viktor Hierländer I, Karl Jiszda, Franz Amon

 

Referee: Heinrich Retschury (Austria)


March 9. 15:30 - 15:30 - Rudolfshügel Platz - Vienna - NÖ Fußballverband 1. Klasse - 11. Round - Attendence: ?

 

SC Rudolfshügel - Wiener Association FC 0:0 (0:0)

 

SC Rudolfshügel: Anton Tesnohlidek, Friedrich Wagner, Otto Kramer, Heinrich Belohlavek, Franz Prohaska "Radfahrer", Johann Lang I, Karl Beck, Adolf Morawetz, Otto Necas, Johann Fröhler, Pavusa

 

Wiener Association FC: Anton Zöhrer, Anton Cargnelli, Leopold Heinz, Josef Hudec, Karl Hofbauer I, Karl Achatzi, Josef Stürmer III, Adolf Schöbinger, Peter Illik, Leopold Neubauer, Wilhelm Polster. Coach: Cornelius Hoffmann

 

Referee: M. D. Albala (Austria)

 

Red Card: 85' Franz Prohaska "Radfahrer"


March 9. 1919 - 15:30 - Sportclub Platz - Vienna - NÖ Fußballverband 1. Klasse - 11. Round - Attendence ?

 

Wiener Sportclub - Wiener Amateur SV 2:2 (1:1)

 

Wiener Sportclub: Eduard Kanhäuser III, Richard Beer, Josef Teufel, Rudolf Ranftl, Karl Jordan, Franz Lowak "Ferry", Johann Strnad, Adolf Patek, Wilhelm Schmieger, Johann Kanhäuser I, Rudolf Merz II. Coach: Wilhelm Schmieger

 

Wiener Amateur SV: Walter Joachim "Jokl", Walter Alt, Alexander Poppovich I, Josef Trinkl, Hermann Haldenwang, Viktor Löwenfeld, Andreas Schober, Viktor Traub, Franz Hansl, Karl Kurz, Johann Schmid "Alois"

 

Referee: Josef "Joszi" Prager (Austria)

Sportsdatabase [-cartcount]