September 3. 1916 - 15:30 - WAF Platz - Vienna - NÖ Fußballverband 1. Klasse - 2. Round - Attendence: ?

 

1. Simmeringer SC - Wiener Association FC 0:7 (0:3)

 

0:1 Franz Heinzl "Stürmer" 21'

0:2 Henry Pak

0:3 Henry Pak (Heinzl ?)

0:4 Henry Pak (Heinzl ?, Neubauer ?)

0:5 Franz Heinzl "Stürmer"

0:6 Henry Pak

0:7 Leopold Neubauer

 

1. Simmeringer SC: Banisch, Franz Ramharter, Ferdinand Lukesch, Franz "Ferry" Kürner, Johann Ehrlich I, Friedrich Maly, Jakob Swatosch I

 

Wiener Association FC: Josef Grundschober I, Fritz Levitus, Johann Hofbauer II, Johann Weibold, Adolf Riebe, Wilhelm Polster, Josef Stürmer III, Franz Heinzl "Stürmer", Leopold Neubauer, Karl Hofbauer I, Henry Pak

 

Referee: Karl Rosa (Austria)


September 3. 1916 - 16:30 - Rapidplatz (Pfarrwiese) - Vienna - NÖ Fußballverband 1. Klasse - 2. Round - Attendence: ?

 

Rapid Wien - Floridsdorfer AC 2:1 (1:1)

 

1:0 Eduard Bauer 5'

1:1 Karl Lux (pen.)

2:1 Eduard Bauer 48'

 

Rapid Wien: Theodor Mantler, Vinzenz Dittrich "Gigerl", Franz Balzer "Sickerl", Rudolf Rupec, Leopold Grundwald "Grundl", Josef Hagler, Karl Putzendopler II, Karl Wondrak, Gustav Wieser "Guggi", Eduard Bauer, Rudolf Bachura. Coach: Dionys Schönecker

 

Floridsdorfer AC: August Kraupar, Karl Lux, Josef Deutsch III, Josef Bernhauer, Karl Pölz, Gustav Deutsch I, Lorenz Hagen, Istvan Sterba "Franto", Karl Neubauer I, Franz Biegler, Franz Amon

 

Referee:


September 3. 1916 - 16:30 - Wacker Platz - Vienna - NÖ Fußballverband 1. Klasse - 2. Round - Attendence: ?

 

Wacker Wien - Hertha Wien 5:1 (4:1)

 

1:0 Wendl

1:1 Leopold Listopad II (pen.)

2:1 Heinrich Wimmer I

3:1 Josef Wana

4:1 Josef Wana

5:1 Ludwig Huber I

 

Wacker Wien: Ferdinand Feigl, Max Freund, Wilhelm Schindler, Leibundgut, Ludwig Huber I, Friedrich Huber II, Josef Wana, Wendl, Heinrich Wimmer I, Friedrich Riedl II "Penti"

 

Hertha Wien: Anton Tesnohlidek, Wilhelm Malousik, Franz Solil, Johann Patzelt III, Richard Hecht II, Friedrich Haderlein, Gustav Kladiwka, Leopold Listopad II, Helsinger, Johann Slanec, Potmesl

 

Referee: Oskar Lorenz (Austria)


September 3. 1916 - 17:00 - WAC Platz - Vienna - NÖ Fußballverband 1. Klasse - 2. Round - Attendence: ?

 

Wiener AC - SC Rudolfshügel 4:3 (2:1)

 

0:1 Friedrich Kerr "Konus" (og.) 8'

1:1 Karl Heinlein 13'

2:1 Johann Studnicka "Jan" 30'

2:2 Adolf Morawetz 49'

3:2 Karl Heinlein 50'

3:3 Hlavacek 58'

4:3 Johann Studnicka "Jan" 67'

 

Wiener AC: Wilhelm Rabinowitsch, Robert Busch, Zebursky, Friedrich Popovics, Friedrich Kerr "Konus", Bernhard Grünfeld, Richard Schwarz, Karl Heinlein, Johann Studnicka "Jan", Felix Sluzky, Rudolf Edelbacher

 

SC Rudolfshügel: Karl Krumpholz, Otto Flor, Karl Dusil, Heinrich Belohlavek, Franz Prohaska "Radfahrer, Anton Goldnagel, Karl Beck, Adolf Morawetz, Hlavacek, Wilhelm Nagl I, Johann Prokop

 

Referee: Heinrich Restschury (Austria)

 

Red Card: 86' Wilhelm Nagl I


September 3. 1916 - 16:30 - Sportclub Platz - Vienna - NÖ Fußballverband 1. Klasse - 2. Round - Attendence: ?

 

Wiener Sportclub - Wiener Amateur SV 2:1 (0:1)

 

0:1 Anton Powolny

1:1 Aladar Claner

2:1 Aladar Claner

 

Wiener Sportclub: Ernst Grundschober II, Richard Beer, Achilles Molnar, Anton Nemetz, Karl Jordan, Franz Lowak "Ferry", Aladar Claner, Ofner, Otto Höss, Adolf Patek, Johann Strnad

 

Wiener Amateur SV: Walter Joachim "Jokl", Josef Choura, Alexander Poppovich I, Albert Heikenwälder, Viktor Löwenfeld, Karl Klär II, Josef Kouba, Schwarz V, Harlad Wolfram, Anton Powolny, Johann Schmid "Alois"

 

Referee: Ferdinand Wolf (Austria)

Sportsdatabase [-cartcount]