October 13. 1918 - 15:30 - Herthaplatz - Vienna - NÖ Fußballverband 1. Klasse - 7. Round - Attendence: ?

 

Hertha Wien - Wiener Association FC 1:4 (1:2)

 

0:1 Josef Stürmer III 15'

0:2 Jenö Gansl 17'

1:2 Leopold Listopad II 30'

1:3 Wölfl 68'

1:4 Jenö Gansl 89'

 

Hertha Wien: Anton Tesnohlidek, Josef Piller, Ott, Gustav Lanzer II, Leopold Listopad II, Felix Senzer, Josef Pojar 1, Otto Fischer "Schloime"

 

Wiener Association FC: Anton Zöhrer, Leopold Kiesl, Peter Illik, Franz Sedlacek "Benjamin", Karl Hofbauer I, Leopold Heinz, Josef Stürmer III, Adolf Schöbinger, Jenö Gansl, Wölfl, Wilhelm Polster

 

Referee: Josef Amberger (Austria)


October 13. 1918 - 15:30 - Rapidplatz (Pfarrwiese) - Vienna - NÖ Fußballverband 1. Klasse - 7. Round - Attendence: ?

 

Rapid Wien - Wiener Amateur SV 1:2 (1:1)

 

1:0 Eduard Bauer 22'

1:1 Franz Hansl 23'

1:2 Franz Hansl 75'

 

Rapid Wien: Karoly Nemes, Vinzenz Dittrich "Gigerl", Franz Schediwy II, Gustav Putzendopler I, Josef Brandstetter I, Rudolf Rupec, Max Cerny, Karl Wondrak, Heinrich Körner "Krczal", Eduard Bauer, Friedrich Stach. Coach: Dionys Schönecker

 

Wiener Amateur SV: Walter Joachim "Jokl", Viktor Löwenfeld, Alexander Poppovich I, Karl Kurz, Hermann Haldenwang, Karl Klär II, Zielichowski "Stefano", Wilhelm Morokutti "Cutti", Franz Hansl, Peter Valenta, Johann Schmid "Alois"

 

Referee: Rudolf Linnich "Schwager" (Austria)


October 13. 1918 - 15:30 - WAC Platz - Vienna - NÖ Fußballverband 1. Klasse - 7. Round - Attendence: ?

 

Wiener AC - Wacker Wien 5:1 (1:0)

 

Wiener AC: Johann Brandweiner, Johann Perczel I, Robert Busch, Gustav Chrenka, Friedrich Kerr "Konus", Julius Kaps I, Karl Heinlein, Josef Wana, Johann Studnicka "Jan", Rudolf Bergen, Johann Kaps II

 

Wacker Wien: Ferdinand Feigl, JOhann Kollndorfer, Max Freund, Trandl, Wendl, Vorzelak, Herbster, Alfred Machhörndl III, Ludwig Huber I, Friedrich Huber II, Friedrich Riedl II "Penti"

 

Referee: Mark Rosenzweig (Austria)

 

Red Card: Johann Perczel I


October 13. 1918 - 15:30 - Sportclub Platz - Vienna - NÖ Fußballverband 1. Klasse - 7. Round - Attendence: ?

 

Wiener Sportclub - 1. Simmeringer SC 2:3 (1:1)

 

1:0 Leopold Giebisch 15'

1:1 Ferdinand Götz I 45'

1:2 Johann Stingl 46'

1:3 Leopold Dworschak 56'

2:3 Karl Jordan 72'

 

Wiener Spotclub: Eduard Kanhäuser III, Paul Wazulik, Josef Teufel, Rudolf Ranft, Karl Jordan, Robert Fabian, Johann Strnad, Adolf Patek, Johann Baar, Rudolf Merz II, Leopold Gibiebisch

 

1. Simmeringer SC: Kar Cedik, Franz Wohatschek, Emil Tomek, Ferdinand Lukesch, Franz "Ferry" Kürner, Walter Ira, Johann Ehrlich I, Ferdinand Götz I, Johann Stingl, Leopold Danis, Leopold Dworschak

 

Referee: Franz Riedauer (Austria)


October 27. 1918 - 15:00 - Rudolfshügel Platz - Vienna - NÖ Fußballverband 1. Klasse - 7. Round - Attendence: ?

 

SC Rudolfshügel - Floridsdorfer AC 1:0 (0:0)

 

1:0 Karl Beck 62'

 

SC Rudolfshügel: Adolf Blaha, Anton Goldnagel, Alfred Parisek, Hans Rathbauer, Franz Prohaska "Radfahrer", Otto Kramer, Josef Patzelt "Steinbach", Karl Beck, Friedrich Wagner, Johann Fröhler, Adolf Morawetz

 

Floridsdorfer AC: August Kraupar, Karl Lux, Georg Bratengeyer, Anton Pliva "Husenhündl", Karl Jiszda, Gustav Deutsch I, Lorenz Hagen, Karl Neubauer I, F. Schwarz, Eduard Giller, "Mischa"

 

Referee: Franz Riedauer (Austria)

Sportsdatabase [-cartcount]