September 8. 1918 - 16:00 - FAC Platz - Vienna - NÖ Fußballverband 1. Liga - 9. Round - Attendence: ?

 

1. Simmeringer SC - Floridsdorfer AC 1:4 (0:1)

 

0:1 Josef Janik "Putzi" 34'

0:2 Viktor Hierländer I 61'

0:3 Josef Janik "Putzi" 66'

1:3 Leopold Danis 74'

1:4 Josef Janik "Putzi" 90'

 

1. Simmeringer SC: Weilharter, Johann Bauer I, Thomas Riedl I, Ferdinand Lukesch, Franz "Ferry" Kürner, Viktor Götz II, Johann Ehrlich I, Leopold Danis, Johann Stingl, Ferdinand Götz I, Leopold Dworschak

 

Floridsdorfer AC: Friedrich Pech, Georg Bratengeyer, Istvan Sterba "Franto", "Lepus", Karl Jiszda, Gustav Deutsch I, Lorenz Hagen, Viktor Hierländer I, Ferdinand Humenberger I, Josef Janik "Putzl", Ernst Ullrich

 

Referee: Benjamin Lazarus (Austria)

 

Red Card: 60' Ferdinand Götz I; 60' Georg Bratengeyer, Ferdinand Humenberger I


November 17. 1918 - ? - Wacker Platz - Vienna - NÖ Fußballverband 1. Klasse - 9. Round - Attendence: ?

 

Wacker Wien - Wiener Sportclub 0:2 (0:0)

 

0:1 Karl Jordan 73'

0:2 Rudolf Merz II (pen.)

 

Wacker Wien: Ferdinand Feigl, Johann Kollndorfer, Friedrich Huber II, Leopold Resch, Max Freund, Johann Kovarik, Alfred Machhörndl III, Ludwig Huber I, Wendl, Friedrich Riedl II "Penti"

 

Wiener Sportclub: Eduard Kanhäuser III, Richard Beer, Josef Teufel, Karl Weighofer, Johann Baar, Rudolf Ranftl, Rudolf Merz II, Adolf Patek, Karl Jordan, Franz Vitu, Johann Strnad

 

Referee: Josef "Joszi" Prager (Austria)


November 17. 1918 - ? - WAC Platz - Vienna - NÖ Fußballverband 1. Klasse - 9. Round - Attendence: ?

 

Wiener AC - Rapid Wien 2:2 (1:0)

 

0:1 Eduard Bauer 7'

0:2 Eduard Bauer 47'

1:2 Gustav Chrenka (pen.) 53'

2:2 Johann Kaps II 75'

 

Wiener AC: Johann Brandweiner, Johann Perczel I, Stefan Sudrich, Gustav Chrenka, Friedrich Kerr "Konus", Julius Kaps I, Karl heinlein, Josef Wana, Johann Studnicka "Jan", Rudolf Bergen, Johann Kaps II.

 

Rapid Wien: Karoly Nemes, Vinzenz Dittrich "Gigerl", Willibald Stejskal, Gustav Putzendopler I, Josef Brandstetter I, Rudolf Rupec, Karl Wondrak, Josef Uridil I, Heinrich Körner "Kruczal", Eduard Bauer, Gustav Wieser "Guggi"

 

Referee: Heinrich Retschury (Austria)


November 17. 1918 - ? - Amateurplatz (Ober St. Veit) - Vienna - NÖ Fußballverband 1. Klasse - 9. Round - Attendence: ?

 

Wiener Amateur SV - Hertha Wien 4:0 (2:0)

 

1:0 Johann Skolaut II 35'

2:0 Franz Hansl (pen.) 40'

3:0 Johann Skolaut II 60'

4:0 Johann Skolaut II 70'

 

Wiener Amateur SV: Miklos Belhazy, Viktor Löwenfeld, Alexander Poppovich I; Karl Kurz, Hermann Haldenwang, Peter Valenta, Schnadt, Johann Skolaut II, Franz Hansl, Wilhelm Morokutti "Cutti", Johann Schmid "Alois"

 

Hertha Wien: Karl Ostrizek, Josef Piller, Otto Necas, Hulba, Otto Fischer "Schloime"

 

Referee: Gustav Schmidt (Austria)

 

Red Card: Otto Fischer "Schloime"


November 17. 1918 - ? - WAF Platz - Vienna - NÖ Fußballverband 1. Klasse - 9. Round - Attendence: ?

 

Wiener Association FC - SC Rudolfshügel 3:2 (2:1)

 

0:1 Adolf Morawetz

1:1 Jenö Gansl

1:2 Johann Fröhler

2:2 Jenö Gansl

3:2 Jenö Gansl

 

Wiener Association FC: Anton Zöhrer, Leopold Kiesl, Karl Tekusch II "Dr. Karl", Franz Sedlacek "Benjamin", Karl Hofbauer I, Leopold Heinz, Josef Stürmer III, Henry Pak, Jenö Gansl, Adolf Fischera, Wilhelm Polster. Coach: Cornelius Hoffmann

 

SC Rudolfshügel: Anton Tesnohlidek, Heinrich Belohlavek, Friedrich Wagner, Hans Rathbauer, Franz Prohaska "Radfahrer", Otto Kramer, Josef Patzelt "Steinbach", Johann Fröhler, Adolf Morawetz, Anton Goldnagel, Otto Necas

 

Referee: Rudolf Linnich "Schwager" (Austria)

Sportsdatabase [-cartcount]