March 25. 1919 - 15:30 - WAF Platz - Vienna - NÖ Fußballverband 1. Klasse - 13. Round - Attendence: ?

 

Wacker Wien - Wiener Association FC 2:0 (1:0)

 

1:0 Alfred Machhörndl III 22'

2:0 Wendl 60'

 

Wacker Wien: Ferdinand Feigl, Johann Kollndorfer, Max Freund, Ludwig Huber I, Leopold Resch, Friedrich Huber II, Herbster, Alfred Machhörndl III, Trandl, Wendl, Friedrich Riedl II "Penti"

 

Wiener Association FC: Anton Zöhrer, Leopold Feinböck, Leopold Heinz, Josef Hudec, Karl Hofbauer I, Karl Achatzi, Josef Stürmer III, Leopold Neubauer, Adolf Schöblinger, Franz Sedlacek "Benjamin", Henry Pak. Coach: Cornelius Hoffmann

 

Referee: Max Reichsfeld (Austria)


March 30. 1919 - 16:00 - Rudolfshügel Platz - Vienna - NÖ Fußballverband 1. Klasse - 13. Round - Attendence: ?

 

SC Rudolfshügel - 1. Simmeringer SC 5:0 (3:0)

 

1:0 Johann Fröhler 15'

2:0 Otto Necas 17'

3:0 Johann Fröhler 40'

4:0 Johann Prokop

5:0 Friedrich Wagner

 

SC Rudolfshügel: Heinrich Schönfeld, Karl Beck, Friedrich Wagner, Heinrich Belohlavek, Otto Kramer, Johann Lang I, Josef Patzelt "Steinbach", Johann Fröhler, Otto Necas, Johann Prokop, Adolf Morawetz

 

1. Simmeringer SC: Karl Cedik, Johann Bauer I, Ferdinand Priesmann, Ferdinand Lukesch, Alois Pulpittl, Viktor Götz II, Franz "Ferry" Kürner, Leopold Danis, Franz Balzer "Sickerl", Ferdinand Götz I, Leopold Dworschak

 

Referee: Max Reichsfeld (Austria)


March 30. 1919 - 16:00 - WAC Platz - Vienna - NÖ Fußballverband 1. Klasse - 13. Round - Attendence: ?

 

Wiener AC - Floridsdorfer AC 2:1 (2:0)

 

1:0 Johann Studnicka "Jan" 29'

2:0 Josef Wana 35'

2:1 Karl Jiszda 52'

 

Wiener AC: Johann Brandweiner, Adolf Svaton, Stefan Sudrich, Friedrich Kerr "Konus", Gustav Cherwenka, Julius Kaps I, Hugo Vecera, Josef Wana, Karl Heinlein, Johann Studnicka "Jan", Johann Kaps II

 

Floridsdorfer AC: Friedrich Pech, Ferdinand Humenberger I, Josef Deutsch III, Friedrich Weiss, Karl Neubauer I, Gustav Deutsch I, Anton Pliva "Hasenhündl", Josef Janik "Putzl", Viktor Hierländer I, Karl Jiszda, Franz Amon

 

Referee: Josef "Joszi" Prager


March 30. 1919 - 16:00 - Rapidplatz (Pfarrwiese) - Vienna - NÖ Fußballverband 1. Klasse - 13. Round - Attendence: ?

 

Wiener Amateur SV - Rapid Wien 0:2 (0:1)

 

0:1 Karl Wondrak 26'

0:2 Josef Uridil I 72'

 

Wiener Amateur SV: Walter Joachim "Jokl", Walter Alt, Alexander Poppovich I, Hermann Haldenwang, Viktor Löwenfeld, Karl Kurz, Andreas Schober, Isidor Singer, Franz Hansl, Stefan Poppovich II, Johann Schmid "Alois"

 

Rapid Wien: August Kraupar, Vinzenz Dittrich "Gigerl", Franz Schediwy II, Gustav Putzendopler I, Leopold Nitsch, Leopold Grundwald "Grundl", Eduard Bauer, Josef Uridil I, Richard Kuthan "Rigo", Karl Wondrak, Gusav Wieser "Guggi". Coach: Dionys Schönecker

 

Referee: Oskar Lorenz


March 30. 1919 - 16:00 - Sportclub Platz - Vienna - NÖ Fußballverband 1. Klasse - 13. Round - Attendence: ?

 

Wiener Sportclub - Hertha Wien 1:0 (1:0)

 

1:0 Wilhelm Schmieger

 

Wiener Sportclub: Eduard Kanhäuser III, Richard Beer, Josef Teufel, Rudolf Ranftl, Karl Jordan, Franz Lowak "Ferry", Rudolf Merz II, Adolf Patek, Wilhelm Schmieger, Johann Kanhäuser I, Johann Strnad. Coach: Wilhelm Schmieger

 

Hertha Wien: Karl Ostrizek, Franz Solil, Karl Tobias I, Franz Sedlacek I, Oskar Fischer-Lustig, Gustav Lanzer II, Felix Senzer, Josef Richter I, Wilhelm Malousik, Josef Pojar I, Otto Fischer "Schloime"

 

Referee: Max Seemann (Austria)

Sportsdatabase [-cartcount]