PlaceTeamPlayedWinDrawLossGFGAPoints
1.Notts County301947924342
2.Newton Heath301758563439
3.Grimsby Town301749664538
4.Small Heath301659694737
5.Newcastle United3017112565235
6.Manchester City3012810585032
7.Gainsborough Trinity3012711504731
8.FC Blackpool3013512595631
9.Leicester Fosse3013413595630
10.Woolwich Arsenal3013413697030
11.FC Darwen3014016676128
12.FC Walsall3011415536926
13.FC Loughborough3012117506425
14.Burton Swifts309615466124
15.Burton Wanderers309219316720
16.Lincoln City305223278512
Sportsdatabase [-cartcount]